24540 Harborview Road A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24540 Harborview Road A3
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $125,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 937
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9723 / -82.0421
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Birchwood 01 02
  • Building: Birchwood 01 02
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Alex Greenwood
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Punta Gorda offers 937 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Birchwood Condominiums community. Built in 1985, this single story quadraplex style unit provides easy access and a cozy, low maintenance lifestyle just minutes from I 75perfect for seasonal residents or frequent travelers. Offered turnkey furnished, the home features a functional layout with a blend of tile, carpet, and vinyl flooring throughout. The bright kitchen and living areas flow into a quaint lanai, ideal for relaxing and enjoying Floridas year round sunshine. Whether you're looking for a winter retreat, investment opportunity, or full time residence, this well maintained condo delivers comfort, convenience, and value in a peaceful setting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 937.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Jerry Kern - STAR Property Management of Punta Gor
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BWC 000 0000 00A3 BIRCHWOOD I & II UN A-3 845/2116 1249/2133 1266/1403 1302/1088 1937/179 2981/1366 4643/2097 4679/423 3536333
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402330627003
  • Unit Number: A3
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 137, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,500.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 137 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR OF THIS LISTING! Welcome home to Edgewater Village! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers approximately 987 square feet of air conditioned l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521641
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25068 Harborview Road 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,700.00 ($119.98 / sqft )

25068 Harborview Road 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2/2 Single Story Condo in a Desirable 55+ Community Close to Everything that makes you fall in love with SWFL! Discover easy, breezy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691517
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$117,777.00 ($84.19 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedroom two bath corner unit in Rolls Landing on the top floor. Ceramic tile throughout the condo, beautiful view of the fountain and the pond. Beautiful grounds, tennis courts, heated pool, hot t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937615
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515147
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristine Palcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 814, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,900.00 ($85.34 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 814 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning first floor 2BR/2BA condo nestled within a secure, gated community, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685936
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joe Petno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22278 Vick Street A112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,990.00 ($114.71 / sqft )

22278 Vick Street A112 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New roof (2023), solid concrete block construction, prime location just minutes from US 41, in unit washer and dryer, 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,000 square feet of living spacethis well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690234
  2. Provided by STARLINK REALTY
  3. Contact Arturo Sanchez Caram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road C1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($117.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Drop! Motivated sellers. Great location! Close to I75 and 41. This is a wonderfully small condo community. Your front door faces the pool! You have your own dedicated parking space in front of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522727
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Claudia Debruyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($125.13 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to affordable Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located just across the Peace River from Punta Gordas historic downtown. This light and bright resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523167
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Noah Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24540 Harborview Road H2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$120,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

24540 Harborview Road H2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perfectly positioned near the best of Port Charlotte and Punta Gorda. Tucked away for added privacy, this single level residence offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524078
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 23c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$124,000.00 ($110.42 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 23c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE Sandhill Pines Community, A 55+ community. Furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms Condo on the top floor (3rd floor). Tiled and updated carpet for the bedrooms and updated kitchen applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1123 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503200
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice