2615 Vareo Court, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 Vareo Court
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6293 / -82.0284
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33991
  • Subdivision: Sandoval Ph 3
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Phoebe Menzer
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath home offering 1,926 square feet of living space in the gated, resort style community of Sandoval. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and everyday living, the residence has full storm protection, quality finishes, and a functional layout filled with natural light. The home is complemented by beautifully landscaped surroundings, a tile roof, irrigation system, and a brick paver driveway and walkway that enhance its curb appeal. The open living and dining areas create a welcoming atmosphere for relaxing or hosting guests, while the kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry closet, rich wood cabinetry topped with crown molding, and a convenient breakfast bar that keeps everything connected. Interior upgrades include crown molding, 5 inch baseboards, plantation shutters, and 9 foot doorways that add both elegance and a sense of spaciousness. Tile flooring in the main and wet areas provides durability and easy care, while tray ceilings enhance the homes architectural appeal. The spacious primary suite delivers a private retreat with dual sinks, a walk in shower, and generous closet space. In addition, two guest bedrooms offer spacious closets and share a full guest bathroom featuring an extended granite vanity with dual sinksperfect for family or visitors. One of the bedrooms is designed in a guest en suite style, providing direct access to the full bath for added privacy and convenience. A flexible den provides the perfect option for a home office, hobby room, or additional guest area. Step outside to the screened lanai, an ideal setting for enjoying morning coffee or Florida evenings year round. Additional conveniences include in residence laundry with a washer and dryer (2025), an attached two car garage with ceiling mounted overhead storage racks, and major system updates including a new A/C (2026) and water heater (2016). Residents enjoy access to Sandovals extensive amenities: a lagoon style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball courts, walking paths, dog park, playground, and a vibrant calendar of community eventsall within a secure, gated environment. Discover relaxed Florida living and schedule your private showing today. **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1926.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1063.72
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SANDOVAL
  • Association Phone: 239-282-5525
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDOVAL PHASE 3 AS DESC IN INST #2012000231575 BLK 9020 LOT 27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33991 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-44-23-C3-00920.0270
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$435,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

2801 Embers Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction, four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, excellent corner location, don't miss this opportunity The seller is financing sixty thousand dollars at 5.5%

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014421
  2. Provided by Regal Luxury Realty PA
  3. Contact Luis Davila
  4. (305) 603-8310
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2017 Cape Heather Circle, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$419,900.00 ($128.96 / sqft )

2017 Cape Heather Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2017 Cape Heather Cir, is a 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home with 3,256 square feet on a 0.25 acre lot, offering the size, layout, and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503075
  2. Provided by SILVER DOOR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Paez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 21st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$519,000.00 ($193.87 / sqft )

2321 21st Ter Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located on an oversized lot of more than 15,000 sqft, this three bed + den, three bath is not just a place to call home but a perfect way to position yourself for a future sale. The 2024 home is locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017813
  2. Provided by Tiuso Realty Group
  3. Contact Magner Tiuso
  4. (239) 738-9297
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Embers Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$489,000.00 ($172.67 / sqft )

2700 Embers Ter New Construction More Like This

This brand new modern home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximately 2,930 sq ft of open concept living space. Featuring soaring ceilings and elegant porcelain flooring throughout, this home d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226008727
  2. Provided by Prestige Properties Intrl
  3. Contact Carlos Amastha
  4. 786-605-5550
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Bellingham Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$499,000.00 ($149.76 / sqft )

2688 Bellingham Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom + Den, 3 Bath Home on a Prime Lakefront Lot in Sandoval Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Sandoval! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026000448
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty of Greater FL
  3. Contact John Tolisano
  4. (239) 410-9059
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$519,000.00 ($196.00 / sqft )

3516 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful 4/3/2 new construction with a beautiful pool on an enclosure, close to the public boat ramp. open lanai with outdoor kitchen, lanai access bath, open concept layout, stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015292
  2. Provided by Sotelo Realty Corp
  3. Contact Daniel Sotelo
  4. (305) 884-3588
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 3rd St , CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$409,900.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

1720 3rd St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Your Own Slice of Paradise! Brand New 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with City Water & Sewer Located in Flood zone X (no flood insurance required) Experience modern Florida living at its finest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017665
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
  3. Contact A.D. Diaz
  4. (239) 542-8611
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 20th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$519,900.00 ($152.02 / sqft )

2324 20th Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**SELLER IS MOTIVATED** Stunning new construction with 2,290 sq. ft. under air, featuring 4 bedrooms + den, 3 bathrooms, a bright open concept design, **GOURMENT KITCHEN** with oversized island, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012702
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Osorno
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2538 Blackburn Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$497,400.00 ($160.87 / sqft )

2538 Blackburn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Com see this One of a Kind 5 Bedroom + Loft Home in the resort style Sandoval Gated Community. This beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a spacious loft area offers the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3092 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026002788
  2. Provided by Villa Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Contact Edward Zoller
  4. (239) 540-2400
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2452 Blackburn Cir, CAPE CORAL, FL 33991
$469,000.00 ($172.74 / sqft )

2452 Blackburn Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2452 Blackburn Circle, a beautifully designed 2 story residence offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,300 square feet of living space, located in the highly sought after Sandova

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2715 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006300
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice