3510 9th Court W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525177 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3510 9th Court W
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $445,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2204
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.622 / -81.6919
  • County: LEE
  • City: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Zipcode: 33971
  • Subdivision: Lehigh Acres
  • Provided by: MATO REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Becky Mato
  • 239-259-6286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully designed single family home with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,937 sq ft on a spacious 0.37 acre cul de sac lot. This open concept layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features a large quartz island, shaker cabinets, and sleek modern finishes. The spacious primary suite offers a spa like bath with double sinks, soaking tub, and walk in shower. Additional highlights include impact windows, recessed lighting, and epoxy garage flooring. Enjoy Florida living on the tiled lanai with a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year round. This home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in a desirable location with plenty of indoor and outdoor space.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile
  • Living Area: 1942.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LEHIGH ACRES UNIT 13 BLK 13 PB 15 PG 74 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33971 - Lehigh Acres
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-44-26-L1-13013.0170
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3016 6th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$479,900.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

3016 6th St W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular property in a prime location with easy access to schools and shopping centers. This meticulously planned residence is more than a house; its the blueprint for your future. Dont miss the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026006140
  2. Provided by Mamba Realty LLC
  3. Contact Mercedes Curbelo
  4. (239) 920-2160
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Anson Ave, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$410,000.00 ($175.44 / sqft )

1013 Anson Ave Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Featuring 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 full bathrooms and an additional half bath conveniently located outdoors. This property showcases custom matte black cabinetry, quartz countertops, a thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2337 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013359
  2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
  3. Contact Danay Aguado
  4. (239) 230-8103
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2714 63rd St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$420,000.00 ($150.22 / sqft )

2714 63rd St W New Construction More Like This

Spacious, 4 bedrooms plus den/office new home inviting you to come and take a look. You will like everything you see. Large home you could work from and still have plenty of space for famiy. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012984
  2. Provided by Florida Global Professional
  3. Contact Salomon J Cardenas
  4. (239) 390-9024
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$473,000.00 ($132.49 / sqft )

2305-2307 Dogwood Ave N New Construction More Like This

Brand new duplex with 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 car garage. Tile throughout, granite countertops, wood cabinets. Great for first time homebuyers looking to build tenant income on other side, multi ge

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3570 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226012682
  2. Provided by RB Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Janay Outten
  4. (239) 293-4544
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Silver Birch Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$470,000.00 ($155.63 / sqft )

8042 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Functional and spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in a well established community with a strategic location. This home offers a comfortable an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686424
  2. Provided by MGR REALTY SERVICES, INC.
  3. Contact Madeline Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3303 16th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$505,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

3303 16th St W New Construction More Like This

Location! Location!!!. Bring your offer to table. Nice, stunning 4 Bedrooms and 4 bathrooms new construction House with a great floor plan, 2 master Bedroom and 2 walking closets for wife and hus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 224056844
  2. Provided by 3 Family Home Realty
  3. Contact Guerda Charles
  4. 239-867-7584
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 27th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$485,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

2514 27th St W More Like This

Experience refined living in this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence featuring upscale designer finishes and a sophisticated open concept layout. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226006869
  2. Provided by Best Florida Realty Group, LLC
  3. Contact Dagmara Morales
  4. 941-227-0451
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Bygone St, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$414,999.00 ($153.08 / sqft )

5312 Bygone St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The Seller will offer $10,000 in closing cost assistance, conditional upon the Buyer using the Seller's preferred lender. This luxurious three bedroom plus den, three bathroom residence offers a perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225059522
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Contact Genel Jacotin
  4. (888) 668-8283
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8042 Silver Birch Way, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$459,000.00 ($151.99 / sqft )

8042 Silver Birch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Functional and spacious single family home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, located in a well established community with a strategic location. This home offers a comfortable a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025026102
  2. Provided by MGR Realty Services, Inc.
  3. Contact Viviana Valderrama Aguero
  4. (239) 491-6201
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3933 18th St W, LEHIGH ACRES, FL 33971
$449,900.00 ($157.97 / sqft )

3933 18th St W More Like This

Welcome to Buckingham Gardens! This spacious and private custom built courtyard pool home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,372 sq ft of beautifully updated living space on a peaceful half acre lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2848 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225063749
  2. Provided by Avantgarde Realty Group
  3. Contact Aaron Kantenwein
  4. (239) 278-1452
  5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
  6. DMCA Notice