25180 Longmeadow Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524854 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25180 Longmeadow Drive
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $690,000
  • Price sqft: $257
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2689
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8274 / -82.0258
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Heritage Landing
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Lora Dikun
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    GOLF MEMBERSHIP POOL HOME! Welcome to resort style living in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath home offers 1,874 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending comfort and sophisticationand it is being sold turnkey, complete with fine furnishings, custom window treatments, and tasteful dcor throughout. Step inside to find tile flooring throughout, elegant crown molding, and a spacious open layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen features granite countertops and ample cabinetry, creating a functional and stylish centerpiece of the home. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a private pool, an outdoor kitchen, and a lanai with picture window screening overlooking a serene pond and the lush golf coursean ideal setting for morning coffee or unwinding with sunset views. Impact windows and doors provide peace of mind while enhancing energy efficiency. This home includes a coveted golf membership, granting access to Heritage Landings premier 18 hole championship golf course. Residents also enjoy an array of upscale amenities, including a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, bocce, a resort style pool, tiki bar, and a vibrant clubhouse offering social and dining experiences. Located just 15 minutes from historic Punta Gorda, youll have convenient access to world class boating, waterfront dining, boutique shopping, and year round entertainment. Whether youre seeking a full time residence or a seasonal retreat, this home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Golf cart also available for sale. Call for a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Victoria
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1874.00
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 584.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON
  • Association Phone: 941-347-1030
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TER 000 0000 0100 TERN BAY GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB RESORT LT 100 3249/620 3251/1821 TD3437/286 CT3934/1396 4343/1454 ORD4491/2056 4899/2115 5034/1031
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422317202018
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17425 Fuego Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$799,000.00 ($233.01 / sqft )

17425 Fuego Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged. PRICE REDUCED $20,000! Paradise found in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, where modern design meets effortless coastal living. Offering over 2,60

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3429 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513051
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25240 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$762,000.00 ($230.84 / sqft )

25240 Keygrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Membership Included | No Flood Insurance Required | Fully Furnished Skip the wait for a model home and step into this impeccably maintained Summerville II residence, where every designer detail h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517492
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Uzar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Linkside Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$789,000.00 ($152.41 / sqft )

4911 Linkside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of both worlds the beauty of a custom estate home with professionally maintained landscaping!. Nestled among other custom homes in the highly sought after Linkside community, this spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5177 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516895
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3267 Sugarloaf Key Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$699,000.00 ($204.21 / sqft )

3267 Sugarloaf Key Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can step right into this beautifully designed, newly painted custom residencecomplete with a brand new 2024 roofperfectly positioned on an oversized lot inside the gated com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3423 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522569
  2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Matthew Groff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25223 Keygrass Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$769,000.00 ($232.96 / sqft )

25223 Keygrass Court More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION on this popular Summerville model! Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a private den, perfectly positioned to captur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523139
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24122 Pyramid Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$714,900.00 ($208.06 / sqft )

24122 Pyramid Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a rare opportunity to own a stunning custom waterfront estate home with sweeping water views from nearly every room! Located on one of the most sought after streets in Burnt Store Lakes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512920
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16760 Acapulco Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$669,000.00 ($239.79 / sqft )

16760 Acapulco Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED 20K! Discover your dream coastal lifestyle in this brand new 2025 custom pool home, perfectly located in the desirable harbor front commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515644
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17304 Vagabond Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$623,700.00 ($178.00 / sqft )

17304 Vagabond Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is VA assumable with a low interest rate, located in Flood Zone Xno flood insurance requiredand offers low HOA fees. Welcome to Burnt Store Lakes, a vibrant community known for its scenic be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christle Arenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13092 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$674,900.00 ($227.39 / sqft )

13092 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The front porch opens in an entryway lined with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Off the main hallway are two secondary bedrooms which feature their own walk in closets and an adjoining Hol

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463061
  2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
  3. Contact Toby Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice