12769 Seagrass Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12769 Seagrass Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $378,985
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2466
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8476 / -82.0171
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes Coral Creek
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  • Contact: Corey Wayland
  • 239-220-0272
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beautiful homes once complete. The Clifton model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1816 sq. ft. of bright, open living space with an elegant water view. Enjoy quartz countertops, a modern kitchen, high ceilings, impact storm windows, and smart home technology designed to make everyday living effortless. At Coral Lakes, youll experience resort style living with amenities including a sparkling pool, five pickleball courts, a clubhouse, fitness center, event lawn, and a childrens play area all just steps from your front door.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Clifton - B
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1816.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 167.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Shamil Porto - Inframark
  • Association Phone: 813-943-3594
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CORAL LAKES PHASE 1A LOT 381 3537504/
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 422304326029
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13458 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$424,990.00 ($137.09 / sqft )

13458 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features a beautifully appointed chefs gourmet kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102618
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17200 Mint Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

17200 Mint Lane New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION!! BEAUTIFUL 3 BEDROOM, 2.5 BATHS, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN BURNT STORE LAKES! Inviting open floor plan features over 2,100 square feet of living area, double door entry, high ceilings, am

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511553
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25330 Cadiz Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,999.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

25330 Cadiz Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Madison floorplan at Burnt Store Village is a 2,020 square foot home with four bedrooms, three full bathrooms, with a three car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519726
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13464 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$379,990.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

13464 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Ravenna floorplan offers 2,235 square feet of thoughtfully designed single story living. This spacious home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2825 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101258
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13452 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,990.00 ($133.93 / sqft )

13452 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom 3 bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept floor plan features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102379
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13311 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$389,499.00 ($154.01 / sqft )

13311 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Discover impressive living space in this spacious 2,529 square foot two story home, where thoughtful design and modern features shine throughout. The first floor offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416899
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Meyers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13476 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$434,990.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

13476 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 Bath home located in Punta Gordas newest Resort Style, low maintenance community, Turnleaf. This open concept two story home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3225 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102954
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25110 Alcazar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$380,450.00 ($137.20 / sqft )

25110 Alcazar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2773 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521182
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Turnleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$419,990.00 ($166.73 / sqft )

13506 Turnleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into refined Florida living with this stunning Modena floorplan by Dream Finders Homes, offering an impressive 2,519 sq ft of thoughtfully designed, two story elegance. Blending modern function w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2519 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518718
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17024 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,990.00 ($140.00 / sqft )

17024 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run at Babcock Ranch, this beautiful two story home is just minutes from B Street and Midtown. An open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105773
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice