25188 Marion Avenue E306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524359 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue E306
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $138,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 06 Bldg E
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 06 Bldg E
  • Elementary School: East Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brian Helgemo
  • 941-205-8478
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    EMERALD POINTE! TURNKEY 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN POPULAR GATED WATERFRONT & BOATING COMMUNITY ON CHARLOTTE HARBOR! This charming condo offers neutral dcor and living/dining area with slider access to screened balcony overlooking water views. The kitchen features wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, slider access to balcony, and breakfast bar. Spacious primary bedroom offers ample natural light with water views and access to full bath with dual sinks, walk in shower, and water closet for privacy. Step onto your private screened balcony and take in the serene water views. This east facing lanai offers the perfect start to your day with stunning sunrises, while providing cool, shaded comfort during the afternoon. It's the ideal spot to relax, unwind, and enjoy the beauty of your surroundings. Additional features include laundry inside the unit, available boat slip upon request, offering seamless access to waterfront adventures, electric car and golf cart charging at no additional fee, and a reserved parking spot located just steps from the building's front entrance. Emerald Pointe amenities include 24 hour security, marina, 3 community pools, 5 tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, putting green, clubhouse with restaurant, fitness center, social activities, and much more! Community offers quick sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor leading to the Gulf. Dock assignment is based on availability and amount of dock space needed. Owner must register with the Association. Highly sought after community minutes from downtown historic Punta Gorda with fine dining, shopping, world class fishing and boating, beautiful parks, arts, community events and entertainment. This condo will not last long! Call for your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1076.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EP6 006 000E E306 EMERALD POINTE PH 6 BLDG E UN E-306 791/1850 1021/1735 1480/1271 1601/833 1738/491 1843/805 4669/1794 4886/638
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529246
  • Unit Number: E306
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2801 Magdalina Drive 1d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

2801 Magdalina Drive 1d More Like This

Bright, inviting, and move in ready, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The updated kitchen features modern finishes with a breakfast bar,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525411
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Robin De Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($178.23 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise at Emerald Pointe! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath 2nd floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 836 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143833
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Thomas Bissell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue A108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$157,000.00 ($136.88 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue A108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water views dock space included covered parking partially furnished gated community enjoy the southwest florida lifestyle in emerald pointe, a gated waterfront community along the peace river o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1147 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524653
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Lynch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue D205, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,000.00 ($186.62 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue D205 Virtual Tour More Like This

NOW Tenant in Place with an Annual lease! FURNISHED 2 BEDROOM, 1 BATH CONDO IN HIGHLY DESIRED GATED COMMUNITY OF EMERALD POINTE! Minutes from historic downtown Punta Gorda. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503527
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Brandy Heales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Marion Avenue 52, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$159,900.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

1020 Marion Avenue 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within very close walking distance to Fisherman's Village, the Military Heritage Museum, bike and walking paths, Harborwalk, the Visual Arts Center and so much more! This adorable 2 bedroom, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521249
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice