1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523229 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1610 Islamorada Boulevard 64a
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7625 / -82.0522
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Commodore Club Condo
  • Building: Commodore Club Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Superb... Annual rental 12 mo. Lease updated throughout! Welcome to this burnt store marina commodore club, 1st floor end unit. This rental boasts newer flooring, windows, kitchen cabinets, countertops, bathrooms, and more. This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in a wonderful location, just steps to the marina and commodore's communityl pool. Burnt store marina is a gated waterfront golf course, tennis & pickleball community. You can play 27 holes of golf and eat lunch at linkside cafe.... There are also a two waterfront restaurants within the gates to enjoy with live entertainment & activities.. Pickle ball & tennis courts, fitness center, and resort pool are available by membership... Lots of activities to enjoy... You will be renting the marina lifestyle!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1516.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-03-00064.00A0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 64A
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14161 Heritage Landing Blvd 1118, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,800.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

14161 Heritage Landing Blvd 1118 More Like This

First floor condominium offers two bedrooms and two bathrooms in a comfortable and well designed open concept layout. Located on the first floor, the unit provides easy access and practicality for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082972
  2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
  3. Contact Diana Villarreal
  4. 239-228-6242
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27160 Chula Vista Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,800.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

27160 Chula Vista Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Florida living for lease in the growing community of Tropical Gulf Acres. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home offers a bright and functional layout with tile flooring throughout and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 796 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026019355
  2. Provided by VIP Realty Group Inc
  3. Contact Jose Carreras
  4. (239) 489-1100
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25324 Lychee Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,800.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

25324 Lychee Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Burnt Store Village community. Featuring impact window

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021654
  2. Provided by Re/Max Advance Realty II
  3. Contact Lazaro Ramirez
  4. (305) 251-2127
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3170 Matecumbe Key Rd 134, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,899.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3170 Matecumbe Key Rd 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the shimmer of sailboats and the soft glow of sunrise over the basin. Every day feels like a getaway in this beautifully renovated Furnished 2 bedroom condo at The Keel Club in Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026015203
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Jerry Krieger
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
$1,899.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3170 Matecumbe Key Rd 134 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the shimmer of sailboats and the soft glow of sunrise over the basin. Every day feels like a getaway in this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom condo at The Keel Club in Burnt Store Marina. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026016154
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Contact Jerry Krieger
  4. (539) 323-2883
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25361 Doredo Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,950.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

25361 Doredo Dr More Like This

Annual Rental Alert! Step into this beautifully built 2024 single family home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open, modern floor plan perfect for comfortable living. The spacious primary su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225082997
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Contact Juan Hernandez, PA
  4. 305-229-1146
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11827 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,100.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

11827 Cloverly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Willow is a new master planned community in sunny Punta Gorda, FL. To inspire a thriving social atmosphere and recreational rich living. Brand New!! Be the first to live in this brand new 5 bedroom +

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026003137
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
  3. Contact Antoinette Simms
  4. (239) 541-1661
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11812 Cloverly Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,150.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

11812 Cloverly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Luxury Awaits in Punta Gorda! Experience the quintessential Southwest Florida lifestyle in this brand new, single family home nestled in one of Punta Gordas most sought after emerging gated

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014351
  2. Provided by Dream Street Realty LLC
  3. Contact Leonel Dubon
  4. (239) 961-9075
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Blvd 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$2,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Blvd 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to live in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP and TURNKEY, allowing you to step right into effortless Florida living. Inside, youl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026014289
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2102 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL WATERFRONT North Basin Desirable Harbor Towers BURNT STORE MARINA...You will feel like your on Vacation year around in this nicely appointed condo..Inviting Heated Pool just steps

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523507
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice