314 Baytree Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 314 Baytree Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $440,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2405
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9157 / -82.2342
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Bryan French
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living in Rotonda Lakes! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home built in 2007 sits on a peaceful brackish canal, perfect for kayaking, fishing, or enjoying small boats right from your own backyard. Enjoy the outdoors from your private 25' x 4' wood dock featuring built in seating and cup holders, along with electric and water connections. The property also includes a Roll N Go boat docking system with a manual 2,800 lb winch, making it easy to secure your boat after a day on the water. The inviting double door entry features a retractable screen, allowing refreshing cross breezes to flow through the home on cooler days. Inside, the open floor plan offers abundant natural light, high ceilings, and a desirable split bedroom layout for added privacy. The home features tile flooring throughout the main living areas and luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms. The spacious kitchen and living areas open to the outdoor living space where you will find a heated saltwater pool and patio area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard provides added privacy and convenience. Additional features include plantation shutters throughout, a large interior laundry room with sink, built in ironing board, and ample storage, as well as accordion hurricane shutters for the entire home. Whether you're looking for a year round residence, winter retreat, or waterfront lifestyle, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and Florida charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1744.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jo Donna Stout
  • Association Phone: 239-344-8733
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RRL 000 0023 0024 ROTONDA LAKES BLK23 LT 24 650/1616 1943/63 2857/371 3956/1584 4576/1840 4898/1500
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412117126007
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146824
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 694 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$409,000.00 ($110.27 / sqft )

694 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for a great sale? ENJOY the beauty and comfortable flow of this well planned 4 bedroom 3 bath custom quality home built by La Maison Homes in the Golf Course Community of Rotonda West. NEW ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143285
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Chuck Allford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$449,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

138 Broadmoor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, a forever home, or a high potential investment, this turnkey furnished gem is ready for you. This move in ready property features a split bedroom layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lilly Alexoudis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Mariner Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$447,900.00 ($174.82 / sqft )

176 Mariner Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split plan ranch with an attached 2 car garage and exceptional indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy a recently updated heated pool featuring new resurfacing, new t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147104
  2. Provided by TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Sheri Fricke Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 272 Broadmoor Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$448,000.00 ($160.29 / sqft )

272 Broadmoor Lane More Like This

Located in the desirable Rotonda West Broadmoor community, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers comfortable Florida living with plenty of room to personalize. With over 2,000 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520186
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Beryl Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,900.00 ($188.84 / sqft )

108 Beryl Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate move in ready home on a double lot (120x125 15000 sq. ft.). It is located on a quiet cul de sac. It features 3 4 bedrooms or the fourth can be used as a den/office, 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2626 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146189
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Darakjian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($161.81 / sqft )

17 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow!!! Fully furnished, turnkey, move in ready absolutely stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home! Very spacious, this house has a beautiful design throughout with gorgeous saltwater heated pool! As

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522770
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MAINSTREAM SERVICE
  3. Contact Vadim Sizov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 289 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($177.04 / sqft )

289 Long Meadow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into modern luxury with this striking contemporary residence. This home is a seamless blend of style, comfort, and sophistication designed to impress at every turn. From the moment you enter, na

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688262
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Maria Domenech
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice