200 Harbor Walk Drive 353, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 200 Harbor Walk Drive 353
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $295
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2018
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9398 / -82.0487
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Harbor Walk Ph 03
  • Building: Harbor Walk Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Gerald Hayes
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom top floor condo located in the downtown harborfront community of harbor walk. **turnkey furnished** this spacious light and bright unit has beautiful design features throughout. Fabulous water views! There is a grand foyer, great room with dining area. Well appointed kitchen. French doors lead to the large den/office. The laundry room has a washer, dryer, sink, cabinets and front loading washer and dryer. Sliding glass doors lead from the great room to the large screened porch. The kitchen features granite counters, granite backsplash, wood cabinets, stainless appliances. Appliances include oven/range, built in microwave, french door refrigerator, dishwasher. The dining area in the kitchen offers a wide harbor view. The master bedroom suite features water views, large walk in closet and private bathroom with his and hers sinks, vanity area and large walk in shower. There are two generous sized guest bedrooms and the guest bathroom has a tub/shower combo. Other features include luxury vinyl floors, hurricane shutters, high ceilings, vaulted ceilings. There is one parking spot in the underground garage as well as storage. The a/c unit, hot water tank, water booster pump and water softening system are all under 2 years old harbor walk offers a community pool and tennis courts and is steps away from laishley park and walking distance to historic downtown punta gorda shopping, dining, waterfront parks, walking and biking paths, art galleries, charlotte harbor event center weekedn farmer and artisan makets, weekend events and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2018.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: STAR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: HRW 003 0000 0353 HARBOR WALK PH 3 UN 353 & PK SP353 & STGE SP 353 1944/787 ASSIGN 1944/789 2185/473 2185/474-PS&SS353 3175565
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412306576053
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 353
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: CC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$542,094.00 ($290.36 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 303 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: New Pricing | Water View | Boat Access | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio | Private Elevator. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665227
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 503, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$544,000.00 ($291.38 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Boat Dock Included | Boat Access | Water View | East Facing Patio | Oversized Garage | Waterfront Home. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687415
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 8943, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 8943 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARBORFRONT CONDO AT VIVANTE WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS & PRIVATE ELEVATOR ENTRY Top floor positioning and sweeping Charlotte Harbor views define this exceptional 3 bed/3 bath condo at Vivante in Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$569,999.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Water View | Boat Access | Private Elevator | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617169
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Jamaica Way 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$575,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

1750 Jamaica Way 311 More Like This

AMAZING HARBOR VIEWS AND SPECTACULAR SUNSETS! EXCEPTIONAL 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, WATERFRONT CONDO WITH NEW ROOF! Step inside where you will find an elegantly designed interior featuring an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522038
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 507, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$582,000.00 ($311.73 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Water View | Private Elevator | Boat Access | Oversized Garage | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687546
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 354, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$585,900.00 ($290.34 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 354 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living from this beautifully furnished, turn key penthouse residence in Harbor Walk, ideally located in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda. Perched on the 5th floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523258
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Crystal Coovert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice