1417 Carswell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522077 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1417 Carswell Street
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $670,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3407
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 85
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0072 / -82.2307
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33953
  • Subdivision: Riverbend Estate
  • Elementary School: Liberty Elementary
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Traci Creighton
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced! Located in the exclusive river bend estates, a private deed restricted community of only 13 homes, this exceptional lakefront pool home offers privacy, breathtaking sunsets, and exclusive access to a private boat ramp and fishing dock with gulf access via the myakka river. Situated on a 1/2 acre lot, this beautifully updated residence features 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, office/den, and a 3 car garage with epoxy flooring plus fenced parking pad. Highlights include a gourmet kitchen with brand new appliances, open concept layout, split bedroom floor plan, heated saltwater pool & spa, oversized screened lanai, and stunning water and sunset views from nearly every room. Major upgrades include a brand new tile roof, upgraded gutters, new electrical panel with surge protection, new well pump, hurricane protection, and recently rescreened pool cage. Additional features include a dog run, low hoa fees of only $300 annually, and a prime location close to beaches, dining, shopping, golf, and i 75offering the perfect blend of luxury, boating lifestyle, convenience, and peaceful southwest florida living. The list of positives of this home are too many to list. Schedule your showing today and prepare to be wowed at this exceptional deal!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2582.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Murdock Middle
  • School Elementary: Liberty Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Off Street, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Helain
  • Association Phone: 239-691-5355
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RBE 000 0000 0009 RIVERBEND ESTATE LT 9 2102/1280 2298/2090 CT3373/1053 3428/1404 3965/1524 4266/1335 4284/1873 4534/2171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402108376011
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13065 Cedar Creek Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$654,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

13065 Cedar Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New price improvement! Don't miss this opportunity. New 2026 roof with a 12 year transferrable warranty! Indulge in a lifestyle where the beauty of nature meets the simplicity of living in the delight

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144578
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2603 Myakka Marsh Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$699,000.00 ($200.17 / sqft )

2603 Myakka Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. On a cul de sac in the desirable Westport Ridge neighborhood of Riverwood, this elegant estate home offers privacy, space and access to world class amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141600
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14173 Myakka Pointe Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$624,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

14173 Myakka Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to one of Riverwoods most desirable floor plans, The Sussex, perfectly positioned in the sought after Logans Pointe enclave. This impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence sits on an e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DESTINATION REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Lentz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3487 Pennyroyal Rd., PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$699,000.00 ($188.56 / sqft )

3487 Pennyroyal Rd. Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to Riverwood, one of SW Floridas premier gated and amenity rich communities featuring a 4.5 star rated golf course! Dont miss this warm and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143894
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14192 Riseley Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$670,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

14192 Riseley Avenue New Construction More Like This

New construction w/ mother n law suite! Just completed double lot 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage, pol home nestled on a quiet street in port charlotte. From the moment you arrive, the beautiful curb

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3589 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520575
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2635 Myakka Marsh Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$649,000.00 ($184.43 / sqft )

2635 Myakka Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly Motivated Seller Bring all Offers Price Aggressively Reduced! Experience Florida living in this highly sought after Riverwood Estate home with resort style amenities located on a seclud

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146433
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3479 Pennyroyal Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$698,500.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

3479 Pennyroyal Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERWOOD a resort style community where you feel like youre on vacation all year long. Amenities include: Event Center, Riverwood Golf Course, a beach entry pool, a separate lap pool, a jacuzzi, 24 h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017119
  2. Provided by EXIT Gulf Coast Realty
  3. Contact Theresa Eichten
  4. (239) 800-2726
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 157 Hoffer Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$680,000.00 ($178.29 / sqft )

157 Hoffer Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

4 3 2 1. 4 bedrooms 3 car garage 2 gulf access waterfront lots 1 stunning home! Dreaming of gulf access waterfront with enough land to have a quiet waterfront retreat or gathering place? This inc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3814 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515757
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Rosemary Mahoney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3479 Pennyroyal Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$698,500.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

3479 Pennyroyal Road Virtual Tour More Like This

RIVERWOOD a resort style community where you feel like youre on vacation all year long. Amenities include: Event Center, Riverwood Golf Course, a beach entry pool, a separate lap pool, a jacuzzi, 24

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3946 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524545
  2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Theresa Eichten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2864 Mill Creek Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
$699,000.00 ($205.05 / sqft )

2864 Mill Creek Road Reduced More Like This

Price improvement with all outdoor living furniture included! Step into a world of vibrant charm and perpetual vacation vibes with this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom florida retreat. Perfectly blendi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3409 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143877
  2. Provided by RIVERWOOD REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice