1832 Knights Bridge Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7521624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1832 Knights Bridge Trail
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $226
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1761
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0069 / -82.0484
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Kings Gate Ph 7b
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Debra Willison
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A beautiful home with so much space and a gorgeous view. The lanai facing the large pond with trees and the golf course with porcelain tile is a place to spend relaxing. The lanai is fully functional as another room with a split for heat/air. It's the perfect room. The glass windows with screens in the lanai with the walk out patio is spectacular. This is an easy place to call home. The lanai has accordion hurricane shutters and a patio to walk out to and sun or have a BBQ. This is a 55 and older community in Kings Gate which its amenities include golf, Lion's Den Bar and Restaurant, Pro shop, 18 hole executive golf course, one of the largest community pools in Charlotte County, pickle ball, bocce ball, horseshoes, and a full gym and a resident room to use for activities. Knights Bridge Trail is one of the streets in this community that is just absolutely majestic. This home is a must see! This gated community is a must see and you can experience just how relaxing you could be here. Not a worry or a care. Come view this gem and experience what you could call your new home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1761.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 436.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sarah Wood
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: KGG 07B 0050 0013 KINGS GATE PH 7B BLK 50 LT 13 UNREC AFF 3714/378 POA3886/1291-RVC L/E3886/1293 L/E4451/1444 5009/1034
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402307443005
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1644 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$379,000.00 ($151.12 / sqft )

1644 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW you're going to love the ZEN patio in this AWESOME ASHTON (with $5,000 painting allowance) floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable Kings Gate, a 55+ community that

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518293
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23088 Allen Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$439,900.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

23088 Allen Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover coastal elegance in this beautifully redesigned home at 23088 Allen Ave, ideally located in the vibrant community of Port Charlotte and NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. Situated on an spacious corner lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666805
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Scott Hansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1382 Shields Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$375,986.00 ($149.56 / sqft )

1382 Shields Street New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY!! BRAND NEW HOME! Welcome to the Delray, where thoughtful design and modern living come together to create the perfect home for you and your family. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515370
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22497 Vale Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$455,000.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

22497 Vale Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great Price Improvement on This 2022 Built Home! This well maintained 4 BEDROOM home features tile flooring throughout, updated light fixtures, a custom built entertainment wall, high ceilings, and g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2279 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519852
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3383 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$399,990.00 ($169.56 / sqft )

3383 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home at **3383 Loveland Blvd in Port Charlotte, Florida!** This stunning new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382145
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24703 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$399,000.00 ($162.72 / sqft )

24703 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Awesome updated bristol ii home with massive enclosed and under air lanai and serene view of water and 15th hole in the gated/golf course active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520427
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23419 Gemstone Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$399,990.00 ($169.56 / sqft )

23419 Gemstone Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your brand new dream home at 23419 Gemstone Avenue in Port Charlotte, Florida! This stunning new construction offers 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382154
  2. Provided by PRISTINE INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juliana Garcia Moraes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23371 Harold Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$410,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

23371 Harold Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into a modern new home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully planned to fit your lifestyle, whether you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379604
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23379 Harold Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$410,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

23379 Harold Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a modern 3 bedroom, 2 bath home designed for todays lifestyle, whether as a relaxing escape, a comfortable pri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379609
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1799 Nottingham Trail, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$374,900.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

1799 Nottingham Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Kings Gate, a premier 55+, golf community in tropical Punta Gorda and Port Charlotte. Kings Gate offers an amenities center, a newly remodeled restaurant, golf, billiards, exercise rooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143996
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Lavoie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice