203 Wright Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520607 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 203 Wright Drive
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2721
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9093 / -82.2374
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda Lakes
  • Provided by: EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  • Contact: James Killian
  • 321-989-4800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in the desirable Rotonda Lakes community! This stunning, brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is designed to impress from the moment you enter, featuring an expansive open floor plan filled with natural light that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed kitchen showcases high end upgrades including soft close cabinets, sleek stainless steel appliances, elegant solid surface countertops, and a generously sized island perfect for meal prep and entertaining. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite offering a beautiful en suite bathroom and not one, but two spacious walk in closets. A second private suite includes its own full bathroom and linen closet, making it ideal for guests or multi generational living. Rotonda Lakes is a fast growing, deed restricted community located on the Cape Haze Peninsula, offering public water and sewer, access to bike and walking trails, and fishing lakes. The community is centrally located near beaches, several golf courses and Charlotte Harbor. Pets OK with owner approval and additional deposit/pet rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2092.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-307-6053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412117156006
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 289 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,195.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

289 Albatross Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st for annual rental! This gorgeous VERY NEW 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in Rotonda Lakes is ready for you to make it your own! Open concept kitchen and great room. Lovely and light, Qua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144074
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Sweetwater Drive, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,200.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

511 Sweetwater Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction in Desirable Rotonda Heights Just completed in 2026, this brand new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,000 square feet of modern living space, a spacious two car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Cesar Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Natures Way 1202, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,370.00

101 Natures Way 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Paradise! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is surrounded by the splendor of nature. The community at Waterside is a gated community that features elevators, assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,543.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4545358
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Naomi Place, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

111 Naomi Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Rotonda, this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family private home located in the peaceful community of Rotonda West in Port Charlotte, offers comfort, modern style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517887
  2. Provided by ROSSMAN REALTY PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Dennis Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,500.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! That is what you will say when you spend your stay here. Welcome home to this truly beautiful Florida retreat boasting 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath fully furnished, heated pool home. Located in the excl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2892 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137780
  2. Provided by COOPERATIVE REALTY WELCOMEHOME
  3. Contact Lisa Eubank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Mark Twain Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

87 Mark Twain Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom Home in Rotonda West Available Now! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after community of Rotonda West. This charming residence com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142645
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Ridge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,500.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

640 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

By Appointment. Property is unfurnished. Leasee must maintain landscaping and pool maintenance.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145080
  2. Provided by EDGERTON REALTY & DEVELOPMENT,LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Curran , II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Fairway Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

65 Fairway Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new construction home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a serene freshwater canal lot in the desirable Rotonda West Pinehurst commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2785 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137269
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 88 Boundary Boulevard 152, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

88 Boundary Boulevard 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished Seasonal Rental 1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom $2,700/month + 12% tax | $500 Security Deposit | $225 Departure Cleaning Fee No Pets | No Smoking | E Bikes Not Permitted Escape to sunny Southwest

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135676
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 Oakland Hills Court, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$2,700.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

45 Oakland Hills Court Virtual Tour More Like This

"Luxurious 4 Bed Furnished Home with Pool Minutes from Beaches! 45 Oakland Hills Court, Rotonda West, FL 33947" Your Dream Florida Getaway Awaits!! This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice