14464 Fort Myers Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520117 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14464 Fort Myers Avenue
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $499,995
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2738
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 120
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8789 / -82.2092
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33981
  • Subdivision: South Gulf Cove
  • Elementary School: Myakka River Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: VARIABLE FEE REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Nick Peneau
  • 941-661-2100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2023 waterfront home with gulf access in south gulf cove is for sale, rental, or exclusive rent to own opportunity. Discover modern waterfront living in this stunning home. Situated on an oversized lot in the desirable south gulf cove community, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence features a spacious bonus room and contemporary finishes throughout. Rare rent to own program this is a game changing opportunity for first time buyers or those "testing the waters" of the florida lifestyle. 90% rent credit: the owner is offering an incredible lease option where 90% of your rent paid is credited back towards your down payment/purchase of the home! Terms: minimum one year contract required. Why rent to own? Build significant equity while you live in the home, lock in your future residence, and take your time deciding if florida is right for youwithout losing money on "dead rent. " home features: built in 2023: enjoy the peace of mind and energy efficiency of new construction. Spacious layout: 3 bedrooms + 2 baths + large bonus room. Waterfront living: located on a canal with an oversized lot, standard lot size is 10,000 sq feet, this lot has 14,466 sq feet offering privacy and room to breathe. Garage: 2 car garage attached. Available options: 1. Direct purchase 2. Annual rental 3. Rent to own (lease option) stop renting and start owning. Ask today about how to apply your rent payments toward buying your dream home in beautiful southwest florida. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1866.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sheryl Blocklin
  • Association Phone: 941-404-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PCH 087 4541 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC87 BLK4541 LT 5 1143/432 1314/23 1324/124 2493/1326
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33981 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412128282009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14735 Keystone Blvd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

14735 Keystone Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14735 Keystone Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33981, CITY WATER AND SEWER, a stunning newly constructed home that combines modern living, privacy, and an unbeatable location in one of Southwest F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021620
  2. Provided by Hustle Bees Realty LLC
  3. Contact Guillermo Boudet
  4. (239) 688-0080
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8266 Matecumbe Rd, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$549,900.00 ($167.04 / sqft )

8266 Matecumbe Rd More Like This

If you are looking for a well maintained home in a tranquil setting, this is a great opportunity in desirable South Gulf Cove. This 2022 split bedroom floorplan with 2361 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226011313
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. 804-656-5007
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10065 Memphis St, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$550,000.00 ($50.91 / sqft )

10065 Memphis St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction with a clean, modern coastal vibe in Port Charlotte! This thoughtfully designed home welcomes you with a sleek facade, and a wide paver driveway that elevates curb appeal from t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 10803 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026021592
  2. Provided by Goldpen Realty Group
  3. Contact Felisbel Caceres Hernandez
  4. (305) 228-4007
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14074 Whittier Ln, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$580,000.00 ($191.10 / sqft )

14074 Whittier Ln New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable community of Port Charlotte. Situated on a quiet street, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3035 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226017322
  2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
  3. Contact Claudia Ortega
  4. 239-776-5194
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14166 Fort Worth Cir, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$580,000.00 ($198.49 / sqft )

14166 Fort Worth Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable south gulf cove boating community, this newly built 2024 waterfront home with gulf access is move in ready and offers modern coastal design with high end finishes throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026009696
  2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
  3. Contact Vladislav Zalevskiy
  4. (800) 896-8790
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14735 Keystone Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$455,000.00 ($145.04 / sqft )

14735 Keystone Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693380
  2. Provided by HUSTLE BEES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jannett Mosqueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15116 Brainbridge Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$459,900.00 ($153.30 / sqft )

15116 Brainbridge Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Opportunity awaits with this new, unfinished construction built in 2024 and ideally located in Port Charlotte, FL. This property offers a flexible 3 bedroom layout, including a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519678
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13401 Galveston Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$459,999.00 ($111.92 / sqft )

13401 Galveston Avenue More Like This

IMPACT WINDOWS | FULLY UPDATED | DOUBLE LOT Welcome to this impressively updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering nearly 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space and a spacious 3 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4110 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145647
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bobbi Sue Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10495 Atenia Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$464,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

10495 Atenia Street More Like This

Welcome to your dream home nestled in the highly desirable waterfront community of south gulf cove, featuring new roof, new a/c, resurfaced saltwater pool with new pool pump, generator hookup for peac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517642
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12207 Storke Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33981
$473,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

12207 Storke Avenue New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. New construction home in Port Charlotte, currently under construction with estimated completion in the coming months. This single fa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392220
  2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Pacheco de Santana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice