2105 Atwater Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519952 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2105 Atwater Drive
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1900
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0561 / -82.1062
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sub 21
  • Elementary School: Atwater Bay Elementary
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Cynthia Struthers
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome ! Home will be totally UNFURNISHED. You are looking at a really nice clean 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 2 car garage with opener. Located in the middle of North Port and Port Charlotte . Great schools , parks, and near Atlanta Braves Spring training complex. Most appliances in kitchen are newer . A/C was put in 2019 Very efficient so electric costs are reasonable. Impact windows. Located in the X flood zone. Split floor plan .Great room with dinning space . Outdoor patio Owner will except Housing Voucher . Call to see and go over all the guidelines and requirements to rent this lovely home. Sorry no pets allowed. Vacant and ready to view immediately. Use Call Center number for a quick response.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 1264.00
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Woodland Middle School
  • School Elementary: Atwater Bay Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1133100620
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3616 Marshall Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,795.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

3616 Marshall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Just shy of 1500 Sq. Ft, this 2 story property has a spacious feel with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and 1 car garage (garage opener is manual). Carpeting throughout (tile in the wet areas & dining/kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513480
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4913 Cromey Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,950.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4913 Cromey Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for rent NOW! Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open floor plan with high ceilings and plenty of natural light. The split bedroom layout provides privacy, with the prim

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357768
  2. Provided by LAKESIDE REALTY WINDERMERE INC
  3. Contact Jeanay Adamich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2447 Jarvis Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

2447 Jarvis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY TO MOVE IN, LARGE BIG HOME, Living Area 2128 SF, Total Area 2875 FT (Overly size home for large family) 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, UNFURNISHED, close to all amenities in the area of North Port.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517089
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rosita Estrella-Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5314 Arley Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

5314 Arley Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in North Port, Florida! This brand new, move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a versatile den or office, and a 2 car garage. Enjoy a bright, open floor plan w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373566
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 San Mateo Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

3160 San Mateo Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373587
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 Leesburg Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$1,995.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4801 Leesburg Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373589
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1328 Guttenburg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1328 Guttenburg Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately, this stunning new construction home in North Port offers modern living at its finest. Boasting 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 1,800 sq ft of open concept space, this reside

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682955
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1288 Nackman Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

1288 Nackman Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683049
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4127 Snowdrop Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

4127 Snowdrop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2022 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home in the heart of North Port! This charming property offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layoutperfec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689312
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact David Burgess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Comfort Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$2,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1180 Comfort Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available immediately for annual rent, this brand new 2025 construction in North Port offers modern living in a peaceful setting. Never lived in, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691564
  2. Provided by G & E REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Eyal Harel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice