820 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7519109 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 820 Bal Harbor Boulevard
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $620,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2994
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9145 / -82.0705
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 07
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Valerie Moore
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great opportunity to own a waterfront home in Florida!! This spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath homes has more than the average home in Punta Gorda Isles. It has 100' of seawall to expand or just enjoy a bit of privacy. This home has IMPACT windows and a rubber coated "barrel tile" METAL roof which gives a traditional look but can withstand most foul weather. This open concept home has a wonderful flow for entertaining. When you open those 16' sliding doors to enjoy the breezes and beautiful smell of all the exotic blossoms that surround you you'll want to live here in this home. Make an appointment to see what this home has for you! You won't be disappointed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
  • Roof: Metal, Other
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Trash Compactor, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PGI 007 0069 0008 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC7 BLK69 LT 8 420/536 872/33 2287/2026 3116/217 NT3116/220 3116/221 3116/226 3199/1994 3251/752 4402/1408
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412213102017
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 440 Norma Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

440 Norma Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price improvement waterfront home with 80 ft brand new seawall & 30' concrete dock, metal roof & impact windows completely updated! This stunning 2,200 sq ft canal front 3 br | 2 full bath |

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671864
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$650,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

621 Or 625 Retta Esplanade Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a unique property in historic downtown Punta Gorda with expansive water views. It is located across the street from Gilchrist Park. Gilchrist Park provides 12 acres of Charlotte Harbor water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4819 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2611 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$740,000.00 ($229.81 / sqft )

2611 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ON 4/13/26 TO SELL!!! Welcome to your dream home in desirable Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully remodeled residence features a spacious layout with 2,033 square feet of li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519699
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 69 Sabal Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$640,000.00 ($188.35 / sqft )

69 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just 15 lots from the stunning waters of charlotte harbor, this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom, 2 car garage quick sailboat access saltwater pool home is nestled in the coveted waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3398 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Turtle Dove Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$599,900.00 ($182.17 / sqft )

4075 Turtle Dove Circle More Like This

Punta gorda isles!! Quick sailboat access from this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage waterfront pool home to charlotte harbor leading to the gulf! Situated on 121 feet of waterfrontage with a 30 dock c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3293 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520218
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2801 Ryan Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$699,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

2801 Ryan Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your waterfront paradise in Punta Gorda, a home designed for luxurious living and effortless entertaining. This exquisite single family residence offers 3 bedrooms 2 1/2baths, perfectly sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520268
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Bill Richey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1346 Osprey Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$649,000.00 ($207.22 / sqft )

1346 Osprey Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PGI WATERFRONT HOME W/**NEW ROOF**, QUICK SAIL ACCESS & INTERSECTING CANAL VIEW! Check out this 3 bed/2.5 bath, waterfront home in Punta Gorda Isles with quick, sail access and 79ft of seawall. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3132 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525245
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2174 Bayou Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$669,900.00 ($220.94 / sqft )

2174 Bayou Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle in this Sailboat access waterfront home just five minutes to open water, offering a rare, unobstructed route with no bridges to Charlotte Harbor and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525151
  2. Provided by PORTSIDE PROPERTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robin Wolters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 548 Belvedere Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$739,900.00 ($235.34 / sqft )

548 Belvedere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From your dock to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf in minutes. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home sits on a deepwater canal with a concrete dock and city maintained seawall, offering dire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500130
  2. Provided by HOUSEWELL.COM REALTY OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Catherine Nolan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Norma Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$624,000.00 ($196.72 / sqft )

440 Norma Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013161
  2. Provided by Align Right Realty SRQ Opulenc
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. (941) 362-3300
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice