3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1406
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $174,500
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1265
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 153
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9803 / -82.0516
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Lakes Edge Ph 04
  • Building: Lakes Edge Ph 04
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Brandi Van Schoyck
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into effortless Florida living at Lakes Edge in Port Charlotte. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor home offers an open layout designed for easy living and seamless entertaining, all with a beautiful lake front view. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen featuring modern appliances and a cozy dining areaperfect for casual meals or hosting friends. The primary suite delivers privacy and comfort with its own en suite bath and walk in closet, while two additional bedrooms adapt easily for guests, remote work, or hobbies. Step outside to your private balcony overlooking the lake and enjoy peaceful water viewsideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Lakes Edge is a tranquil, pet friendly, no age restriction community located outside of a flood zone, offering two heated pools, a clubhouse, fishing pier, gazebo, and picnic area, with sewer, trash, and water included. Conveniently located near I 75, local attractions, shopping, dining, beaches, and so much more! Fully furnished, move in ready, and beautifully maintained. This Florida gem truly checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LSE 004 0000 1406 LAKES EDGE PH 4 UN 1406 1151/1958 1394/1258 L/E4197/21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402319576098
  • Unit Number: 1406
  • View: Water
  • Views: 60
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 913, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($113.17 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 913 Virtual Tour More Like This

ROLLS LANDING RARE LAKE VIEW! First Floor Condo with Elevator Access Immaculately maintained and beautifully updated, this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers stunning laker view. Just a 5 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7526207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 405, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,900.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 405 More Like This

TOP FLOOR! TURNKEY 2 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM CONDO IN DESIRABLE LAKES EDGE. Step inside where you will find an open floor plan with beautiful water views, new fixtures, neutral colors and new laminate f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519927
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($183.95 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 1506 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Priced to sell! Enjoy stunning west facing sunset views from your private, screened lanaiyour perfect spot to unwind each evening. This beautifully maintained, move in ready condo offers a spacious 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140268
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY OF VENICE, INC
  3. Contact Holli Bryant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Oakview Drive I2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$167,800.00 ($187.91 / sqft )

4024 Oakview Drive I2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey 2BR/2BA ground floor condo with beautiful lake views from the Great Room and Master Suite. Split floor plan with living/dining combo and open kitchen. Enclosed lanai perfect for morning coffee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522036
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Oakview Drive L8, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$168,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

4000 Oakview Drive L8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in tropical Southwest Florida! This beautifully furnished, turn key 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo features an inviting open split floor plan and has been meticulo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521938
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 Oakview Drive J6, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$169,000.00 ($176.59 / sqft )

4016 Oakview Drive J6 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Punta Gorda 55+ Condo for Sale | 2 Bed, 2 Bath with Lake View at Tala Lake! Thinking of making the move to sunny Florida? Explore this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo for sale in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655654
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Benjamin Litke, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4056 Oakview Drive E10, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($182.86 / sqft )

4056 Oakview Drive E10 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Upper Level Condo Fully Turnkey! Welcome to effortless living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath turnkey condo, featuring an open, split floor plan in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509975
  2. Provided by HOLDAWAY HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Holdaway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Loveland Boulevard 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$179,000.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

3310 Loveland Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront top floor TURNKEY most sought after floorplan (largest square footage) in beautiful Lakes Edge community of Port Charlotte, Florida. Most of the waterfront units have just two b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514327
  2. Provided by AVENUE SUNSHINE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Marie Kinard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 241, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$179,900.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 241 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylish renovated condominium in Edgewater Village. Move right in and enjoy this beautifully renovated and fully furnished two bedroom, one bath corner unit on the second floor of Edgewater Village. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140463
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 225, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$189,995.00 ($145.26 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price!! Seller says lets go!! This is your chance to grab a slice of punta gorda waterfront living without the single family price tag. Rolls landing has all the perks of southwest florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514204
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sondra Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice