8234 Sand Crane Lot 93 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517816 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8234 Sand Crane Lot 93 Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 175
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0496 / -81.9771
  • County: DESOTO
  • City: ARCADIA
  • Zipcode: 34269
  • Subdivision: Thornton Crk Motorcoach Reside
  • Elementary School: Nocatee Elementary School
  • Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  • High School: DeSoto County High School
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Laura Frantz
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lot 93 Custom Casita with Designer Finishes & Stunning Water Views Experience refined living at Lot 93 in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortan elegantly crafted custom casita that blends luxury, functionality, and breathtaking waterfront views. Every detail of this home has been intentionally designed to create a seamless flow between comfort and style. The heart of the casita is the main living area, featuring vaulted ceilings, a gas fireplace, and open access to the gourmet kitchen. Perfect for both entertaining and everyday living, the kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, high end KitchenAid appliances, including a six burner gas stove, built in oven, microwave, dishwasher, and full sized refrigerator. A peninsula with bar seating and a walk in pantry enhance both practicality and visual appeal. Double doors lead into a spacious second living area with tray ceilings, a cozy couch, mounted TV, and built in surround sounda flexible space that connects effortlessly to both the bedroom and bathroom. The bedroom offers a private and serene escape with custom shutters, a built in closet, and ample space for restful living. The bathroom was thoughtfully designed for both luxury and functionality, featuring an extended vanity with abundant storage and a glass enclosed walk in shower with bench seating. It also connects directly to the air conditioned garage, which offers flexible use as a golf cart bay, office, or additional storage. A stackable washer/dryer and built in closet system add further convenience. Step outside into the 375 sq. ft. screened lanai, where motorized Kevlar hurricane screens allow for year round enjoyment and smooth transitions between indoor and outdoor living. With space for both seating and a fire pit, this area flows out to a spacious pavered patio, surrounded by tropical landscaping and palm trees. The patio offers additional space for grilling, dining, and soaking in tranquil water views and the adjacent golf courses driving range. From its high end finishes to its thoughtful layout, Lot 93 is a standout propertyideal for those seeking elegance, practicality, and the full Florida lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience resort living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Other, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 780.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: DeSoto County High School
  • Middle School: DeSoto Middle School
  • School Elementary: Nocatee Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort / John Tompkins
  • Association Phone: 509-638-5535
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: THORNTON CREEK MOTORCOACH RESORT LOT 93 INST:201814006774
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34269 - Arcadia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-39-23-0070-0000-0930
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Custom, Key West
  • View: Golf Course, Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: RSF-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8429 Riverview Oaks Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$440,000.00 ($205.61 / sqft )

8429 Riverview Oaks Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into this immaculate 2020 custom built home located in the desirable rural community of River Oaks. Situated on a spacious half acre corner lot, this home off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522879
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nate Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24399 Kingsway Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$448,000.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

24399 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. NO HOA, USDA eligible Exceptional Opportunity Ideal for Investors or Your Forever Home Step into the 1880 Model where modern architecture meets t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356769
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24459 Kingsway Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$448,000.00 ($181.38 / sqft )

24459 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356788
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8574 Sand Crane - Lot 53 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$449,000.00 ($326.55 / sqft )

8574 Sand Crane - Lot 53 Circle More Like This

Lot 53 The Ultimate Private Retreat in Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort Welcome to Lot 53, one of the most secluded and thoughtfully designed properties in the entire resort. Situated on an expansiv

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517814
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24479 Kingsway Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$457,000.00 ($182.36 / sqft )

24479 Kingsway Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO HOA, USDA eligible Exceptional Opportunity Ideal for Investors or Your Forever Home Step into the 1931 Model where modern architecture meets timeless comfort. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2506 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356789
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Fernanda Cri Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8289 Aviary Road, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$469,000.00 ($93.58 / sqft )

8289 Aviary Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

CUSTOM HOME W/ICF CONSTRUCTION, NEW 2025 METAL ROOF & SUNSET GOLF COURSE VIEWS Located in The Habitat, a deed restricted community overlooking the Sunny Breeze Golf Course, this custom 3 bed/2 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5012 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518111
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11368 Lindsay Terrace, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$475,000.00 ($292.85 / sqft )

11368 Lindsay Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of Florida paradise in Sunnybreeze Built in 2019, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully laid out living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1622 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522764
  2. Provided by TURNER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Kayla Shelfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12577 Kings Row, LAKE SUZY, FL 34269
$475,000.00 ($164.30 / sqft )

12577 Kings Row Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Experience the best of Florida living in this highly sought after 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool and spa home with a 2 car garage, located in the premier Lake Suzy subdivision of DeSoto C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145887
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$479,000.00 ($348.36 / sqft )

8664 Sand Crane - Lot 46 Circle More Like This

Lot 46 Tropical Privacy & Contemporary Comfort in Thornton Creek Step into your own private tropical retreat with Lot 46 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resortfeaturing a beautifully designed 1,000 sq.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518309
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96, ARCADIA, FL 34269
$480,000.00 ($349.09 / sqft )

8196 Sand Crane Circle Lot 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lot 96 at Thornton Creek Motorcoach Resort offers a beautifully maintained and fully furnished Coach House designed for comfort and functionality. At the entrance, a charming garden welcomes you into

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518225
  2. Provided by RV LOT SALES USA LLC
  3. Contact Juan Estrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice