149 Long Meadow Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517536 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 149 Long Meadow Lane
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2570
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8949 / -82.2665
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Long Meadow
  • Elementary School: Vineland Elementary
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Holly Drilling
  • 941-743-5525
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***GENTLY USED NEW HOME***FULLY TURNKEY*** UNDER BUILD COST*** Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable beach and golf community of Rotonda West! Built in 2024 as a vacation retreat, this barely lived in, TURNKEY, custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home showcases exceptional craftsmanship and thoughtful design at every turn. The coach lit driveway, shiplap accented exterior, and charming front porch with double door entry create an inviting first impression. Step inside to soaring volume ceilings, 8 foot interior doors, and elegant porcelain plank flooring throughout. The living room features a striking tray ceiling with recessed lighting, a 6 ceiling fan, and a 3 panel sliding glass door that opens gracefully to the 26 covered lanai, delivering the seamless indoor outdoor lifestyle Florida is known for. At the heart of the home, the chefs kitchen offers solid wood, soft close cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a walk in pantry, and its own sliding glass door leading directly to the lanaian ideal layout that enhances natural light, flow, and convenience. Shiplap accents elevate the kitchen island, dining room, and primary bedroom, adding warmth and designer appeal. With open sightlines and direct pool access, this home is ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Step outside to your private tropical oasis! The sparkling pool boasts an impressive 28 swimming length, and a pool heater ensures year round enjoyment. The expansive 45 full width paver deck overlooks a peaceful greenbeltan ideal setting for morning coffee or sunset cocktails. Built for longevity and peace of mind by a reputable Florida builder, this home exceeds standards for strength and energy efficiency. Notable construction features include: Hip roof design for enhanced wind resistance and lower insurance costs Off ridge venting for improved storm protection Stem wall foundation construction for superior structural durability Impact windows and doors throughout . With its low maintenance design, minimal insurance costs, and low HOA fee, this property offers affordable luxury and stress free ownership. The oversized 2.5 car garage provides 565 sq. ft. of storage, a 10 ceiling height, and an 8 hurricane rated dooraccommodating and protecting larger vehicles with ease. At 1,700 sq. ft. under air, this home lives large thanks to its open concept layout and generous volume ceilings. Furniture and household wares are included, offering a truly turnkey opportunity. Located in the Long Meadow section of Rotonda West, residents enjoy access to 5 golf courses, a 165 acre park with an 8,000 sq. ft. community center, a country club restaurant, tennis courts, playground, community boat ramp with canal access, 3 miles of walking trails, a bike path, and 26 miles of freshwater canals and waterwaysall for just $190 annually. Perfectly positioned between Boca Grande and Englewood beaches, this stunning home, combines quality construction, comfort, and offers endless opportunities for outdoor recreation and the perfect coastal Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Butterfly 2.5 car
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1700.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Derrick Hedges
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLM 000 0000 0147 ROTONDA WEST LONG MEADOW LT 147 965/1697 2177/1003 2682/2093 3457/363 3768/476 3991/2032
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412024184001
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool
  • Views: 81
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1091 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$549,900.00 ($192.88 / sqft )

1091 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**New Year, New Price!!** Welcome to 1091 Rotonda Circle, a Beautiful Waterfront Pool home that perfectly blends style and comfort. This spacious residence features a highly sought after open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Chad McKinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Sportsman Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$495,000.00 ($156.75 / sqft )

119 Sportsman Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A Storybook Retreat on the Canal Welcome to this charming four bedroom, three bathroom turnkey pool home, ready to offer you an effortless new beginning. Designed with an open floor plan and a spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144636
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Clubhouse Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$489,000.00 ($175.77 / sqft )

70 Clubhouse Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional DOUBLE SUITE 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the Rotonda Golf and Country Club section of Pinehurst in Rotonda West offers the perfect combination of privacy, modern construction and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2782 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146824
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$565,000.00 ($170.90 / sqft )

254 Rotonda Boulevard E More Like This

Indulge in the pinnacle of Rotonda West living with this immaculate Southern exposure pool/spa home! This beautiful x flood zone home built by Newport Homes is move in ready and features a ton of upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3306 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145136
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Anthony Haynes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

237 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Prepare to be impressed when you step into your new home! Thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, 8 foot Doors, Coffered Ceilings, and Crown Moldin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3233 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6140731
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Guzik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 White Marsh Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$475,000.00 ($167.67 / sqft )

240 White Marsh Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

CANALFRONT POOL HOME FLOOD ZONE X500 FULLY FURNISHED LOW HOA. Welcome to Rotonda West, one of Southwest Floridas best kept secrets for buyers who want a quiet, well kept community with quick a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680195
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Rotonda Boulevard N, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$559,000.00 ($169.50 / sqft )

245 Rotonda Boulevard N Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION NOW $559,000! Incredible opportunity to own a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home with a 3 car garage in Rotonda West! Recently reduced by $20,000, this home is priced to sell and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146118
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jenn Philbrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice