2090 Big Pass Lane D, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7517224 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2090 Big Pass Lane D
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7635 / -82.0418
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Golf Fox Condo
  • Building: Golf Fox Condo
  • Elementary School: Diplomat
  • Middle School: Mariner
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Soula Vandoros
  • 941-639-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Golf Fox Condos, an exclusive 8 unit community within the beautiful Burnt Store Marina. Nestled amid serene and captivating surroundings, this gated community offers a true sanctuary of tranquility. This second floor condo features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1,464 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. The cozy kitchen, complete with granite countertops, opens seamlessly into the main living area, creating a bright, airy flow that extends to your private enclosed lanai. Elegant tile flooring, soft neutral tones, and plantation shutters add timeless charm throughout. From your living space, enjoy peaceful, private views of the golf course framed by lush tropical vegetation. And for those rare cool Florida evenings, unwind by your charming gas fireplace, a truly unique touch in this coastal retreat. Experience the classic Southwest Florida lifestyle, whether you're seeking a full time residence, a seasonal getaway, or an investment opportunity, this condo is one that truly stands out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1464.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GOLF FOX CONDO DESC IN OR 3563 PG 1479 + CPB 31 PG 39 BLDG 2 UNIT D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-32-00002.000D
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RM10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,000.00 ($205.40 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers this is your chance to own at one of Southwest Floridas Top Rated golf courses: Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. Golf lovers will be thrilled to know this home comes with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524445
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 65a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 65a Virtual Tour More Like This

BURNT STORE MARINA: UNBELIEVABLE PRICE REDUCTION FOR OVER 2000sf! Resort Style Waterfront Living on Charlotte Harbor Welcome to the ultimate in Florida living! This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,500.00 ($250.84 / sqft )

14071 Heritage Landing Boulevard 334 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover resort style living at its finest in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located within the newly developed Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda. With 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4908599
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Owen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14121 Heritage Landing Boulevard 731, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($213.15 / sqft )

14121 Heritage Landing Boulevard 731 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning never lived in 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom END UNIT condo in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering 1,407 square feet of beautifully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514764
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14277 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$300,000.00 ($208.62 / sqft )

14277 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1314 Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED! Welcome to Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club! This highly desirable first floor Diangelo residence offers bright, beautifully designed living spaces and captivating water views from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517927
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kaley Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1516, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$305,000.00 ($212.10 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to own a very special seasonal or year round retreat in the exclusive resort style community of heritage landing golf & country club. This beautiful first floor condo is nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: C7510075
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Alan Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14194 Heritage Landing Boulevard 623, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$309,000.00 ($214.88 / sqft )

14194 Heritage Landing Boulevard 623 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

It is not a typo motivated owner says get it sold! Luxuriously upgraded veranda condo in heritage landing punta gorda, fl welcome to your dream condo in the sought after heritage landing golf & co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512514
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$309,000.00 ($219.62 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers your ticket to paradise has just arrived. Welcome to Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club in Punta Gorda where this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carolina model end unit at Heritage Landing Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689524
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Billy Bergh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14267 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$310,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

14267 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condominium, designed for effortless Florida living. This first floor residence offers easy access with no elevator required and feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520545
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 525, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$313,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

14184 Heritage Landing Boulevard 525 More Like This

Experience resort style living in this furnished second floor Veranda condo in Heritage Landing, where DEEDED GOLF, serene lake views, and exceptional amenities create the ultimate Southwest Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525918
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice