380 Cowry Road, VENICE, FL 34293
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516999 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 380 Cowry Road
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $770,000
  • Price sqft: $275
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2798
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 196
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.041 / -82.4061
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34293
  • Subdivision: South Venice
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Olena Tyrak
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 380 COWRY RD, a stunning showcase of modern elegance and spacious living, sprawling over 2,066 sq ft of meticulously designed space. Nestled in the heart of a beautiful neighborhood, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom and office residence boasts an open concept floor plan that features high ceilings throughout the home. PREMIUM UPGRADES THROUGHOUT! The heart of the home is the state of the art kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and professional grade appliances, all designed with the culinary enthusiast in mind. The grand living room, with direct access to the lanai, provides the perfect setting for gathering with loved ones. Sliding doors in the living area flood the space with natural light, highlighting the sleek luxury vinyl floors that extend throughout the home. The opulent master suite offers a walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom featuring a spa like bathroom with a soaking tub and walk in shower. Outside, the beautifully landscaped backyard, complete with a custom designed patio, offers a serene escape, ideal for enjoying the sunset views. This property, with its luxurious finishes and thoughtful details, is more than just a houseit's the perfect place to call home. This home has been constructed to the most current building codes and standards. There is NO mandatory HOA or CDD fees. This house is located just a short distance from stunning gulf beaches, fishing, boating, golfing, and the brand new Downtown Wellen Park, which features shops, restaurants, groceries, Atlanta Braves Spring Training Facility and a few minutes drive from Venice Island, where residents can walk to downtown shops, restaurants, and the historic Venice Theater. Easy access to I 75 and US 41. Relax and enjoy the peace & tranquility while enjoying the Florida sunshine! OWN A PIECE OF PARADISE! Schedule your showing today and envision your future in this REMARKABLE HOME!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 3469 & 3470 SOUTH VENICE UNIT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0459010001
  • Views: 100
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 18807 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$739,990.00 ($199.08 / sqft )

18807 Toulon Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets from this inviting home, where a spacious kitchen island overlooks the outdoor living area and sparkling pool. The Bay Breeze offers a desirable open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689283
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11941 Starbright Path, VENICE, FL 34293
$707,615.00 ($194.40 / sqft )

11941 Starbright Path New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Mesa Verde, a thoughtfully designed single story home in the gated enclave of Lakeside at Sunstone, part of the vibrant Wellen Park community. This Craftsman style r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453304
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marcia Toalson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19835 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$709,500.00 ($183.29 / sqft )

19835 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your piece of paradise in the secluded and upscale gated community of The Oasis in Wellen Park! Upon arriving at your new home, you will be captivated by the stunning curb appeal, mature la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3871 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523016
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Jesse DeMello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11539 Tapestry Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$694,900.00 ($214.28 / sqft )

11539 Tapestry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Renaissance home in Wellen Park with 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and office. Office has a window seat with surrounding wall cabinetry. This open concept home features spacious kitchen with lar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452374
  2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Camilo Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20604 Benissimo Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$799,000.00 ($174.91 / sqft )

20604 Benissimo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home in Gran Paradiso offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle living. Situated on a large preserve v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686532
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Margaret Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13897 Umbria Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$744,000.00 ($219.60 / sqft )

13897 Umbria Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed and meticulously maintained home in the highly sought after resort style community of Islandwalk at the West Villages. This home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142501
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Christine Elsasser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11463 Myakka Blue Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$849,000.00 ($268.59 / sqft )

11463 Myakka Blue Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Move in ready, better than new luxury home in brightmore at wellen park where every detail has already been thoughtfully designed, upgraded, and perfected so you can skip the stress, time & expense

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142342
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Josh Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20380 Symphony Place, VENICE, FL 34293
$774,900.00 ($237.77 / sqft )

20380 Symphony Place Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautifully maintained, 1 story model like home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and nearly 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in stunning Venice. They say there are four

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3259 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684227
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5885 Denison Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$896,500.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

5885 Denison Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Dream Home Awaits Just One Mile from Manasota Beach Waterfront 1.23 Acre one owner Estate. Imagine waking up every day knowing the beach is minutes away and home feels like a private retreat. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142373
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Lorence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19879 Bridgetown Loop, VENICE, FL 34293
$779,999.00 ($236.29 / sqft )

19879 Bridgetown Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impressive POOL home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a versatile flex space, and a 3 car garage in the gated community of Oasis. Built by MI Homes, this residence centers around an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3301 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142953
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Domenica Riggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice