1923 26th Street, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7514275 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1923 26th Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2886
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 257
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6046 / -82.0149
  • County: LEE
  • City: CAPE CORAL
  • Zipcode: 33914
  • Subdivision: Cape Coral
  • Provided by: LIGHTNING REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: D'Andra Denslow
  • 239-201-2951
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Are you searching for the perfect vacation destination? Look no further! This stunning single family home boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 luxurious bathrooms, and a multitude of desirable amenities. The in ground pool is perfect for cooling off on hot summer days, while the office provides a tranquil space for remote work. The kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and comes fully stocked with all the kitchen essentials you're accustomed to at home. The tile flooring throughout adds a touch of elegance, and the game room offers endless entertainment options. With a split floor plan, privacy is ensured for all family members and guests. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or relaxing by the pool, this home is sure to impress. Don't miss out on this opportunity book your next vacation getaway today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2167.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33914 - Cape Coral
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-44-23-C2-05883.0500
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5323 28th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$3,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5323 28th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf access Heated pool rental in SW Cape Coral. Can come turnkey or completely unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025005132
  2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
  3. Contact Koen Roelens
  4. (239) 887-7674
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5240 2nd Pl , CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$4,899.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

5240 2nd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals are permitted. Welcome to Villa Florence!This cozy 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan home is perfect for y

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025009768
  2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
  3. Contact Lori Gilmore
  4. (239) 673-9294
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4131 17th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$3,975.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

4131 17th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Welcome to Evelyn's Palms! Relax & enjoy this spectacular waterfront home set up to immediately welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4263 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025009763
  2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
  3. Contact Lori Gilmore
  4. (239) 673-9294
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4226 14th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$4,535.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

4226 14th Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a VACATION RENTAL only. Owner will not consider an annual rental. Weekly rentals permitted. Villa Royal Ann offers everything you need for a relaxing Florida vacation, offering a comfortable a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3593 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025010103
  2. Provided by Associated Vacation Rentals
  3. Contact Lori Gilmore
  4. (239) 673-9294
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1115 54th Ln, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$5,000.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

1115 54th Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida seasonal retreat at 1115 SW 54th Lane in Cape Coral, ideally located in the highly desirable Southwest Cape Coral area. Known for its quiet streets, well maintained homes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1865 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026005841
  2. Provided by SellState Excelsior Realty
  3. Contact Rick Pitts
  4. (239) 671-0654
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5816 Shell Cove Dr, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$4,000.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

5816 Shell Cove Dr More Like This

WOW! Incredible unit in Cape Harbour's Marina Villas neighrborhood. 2 car garage, 3 story floor plan facing the canal with views of Sanibel and Fort Myers Beach. New construction unit that has been we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226004358
  2. Provided by Invest Ready Realty
  3. Contact Gabriel Penton
  4. 786-452-6501
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5865 Shell Cove Dr 105, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$5,000.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

5865 Shell Cove Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern New Townhouse in Cape Harbour Marina Experience coastal luxury in this Brand New townhouse ideally located in the exclusive Cape Harbour Marina. Enjoy elegant modern design, premium comfort, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1890 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025017574
  2. Provided by Realty 365 Inc
  3. Contact Anay Suarez Montano
  4. (786) 450-1574
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2822 49th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$3,800.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2822 49th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Gulf access rental in desirable SW Cape Coral. This well appointed 3BR/3BA + Den residence offers a spacious layout and seamless indoor outdoor living. Tiled floors throughout with carpet floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026013400
  2. Provided by Roelens Realty & Property Mana
  3. Contact Lynn Reddy
  4. (239) 887-7674
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2013 31st Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$4,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

2013 31st Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this extraordinary Gulf access property is perfectly situated on an oversized .34 acre lot featuring 120 feet of seawall and water frontage. This property is being rented fully furnished an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026008738
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
  3. Contact Kristi Davis
  4. (239) 236-4350
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 26th Ter, CAPE CORAL, FL 33914
$4,000.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1919 26th Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 4BR Home with Private Pool | Prime SW Cape Coral Location Welcome to your private slice of paradise in highly desirable Southwest Cape Coral. This beautifully designed, fully furnished four

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017072
  2. Provided by Hamilton Franklin Realty LLC
  3. Contact Brian Kelly
  4. (239) 236-1239
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice