25188 Marion Avenue 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7511982 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue 24
  • Viewed: 182
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2596
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Chad McCrory
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined resort style living within the distinguished Emerald Pointe Gated Community. Situated in the heart of Punta Gorda, this seldom available 2 bedroom, 2 bath Villa with private pool and massive pool deck overlooking the marina entrance presents exceptional waterfront living complemented by captivating water views. With included dockage as part of the HOA and swift access to open waters, this property is ideally suited for boating enthusiasts. Emerald Pointe provides an array of amenities designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles, including pickleball and tennis courts, three swimming pools, a fitness facility, a library, a clubhouse with a seasonal restaurant, and options for RV and boat storage. Its prime location, just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda, less than two miles from I 75, allows residents to enjoy nearby dining, shopping, and cultural events, including art exhibitions and musical performances.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2596.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1489.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 941-637-1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Sauna, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP2 002 0000 0024 EMERALD POINTE VILLAS PHASE 2 UN 24 4115/2185 4791/237-DS5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529313
  • Unit Number: 24
  • View: Water
  • Views: 182
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7212 Mikasa Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$439,000.00 ($162.11 / sqft )

7212 Mikasa Drive Reduced More Like This

Rare find! Only property listed in waterford estates with a gorgeous screened heated saltwater pool offering sunshelf and waterfall feature! Impressive 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2708 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520174
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Bimini Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,900.00 ($183.32 / sqft )

704 Bimini Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Never flooded | high & dry at 9 elevation | $65,000 premium aluminum roof | 133ft seawall | power boat section | no hoa discover incredible potential in this exceptionally maintained 3 bedroom, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446019
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Melissa Patriarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3120 Guadalupe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$419,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

3120 Guadalupe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home that brings space, function, and everyday Florida living together in all the right ways. This single story residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,304 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2833 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505962
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bill Charles Charles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 Gulfview Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$465,000.00 ($171.46 / sqft )

2241 Gulfview Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the Original Sailboat Section of Punta Gorda Isles, offering Direct Sailboat Access to Beautiful Charlotte Harbor and onto the Gulf, enjoy Wo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2712 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525399
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact John Flowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3127 Shannon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3127 Shannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a completely remodeled waterfront home with direct boating access? Welcome to your slice of paradise in Punta Gorda! This beautifully updated property offers no deed restrictions and no HO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Marion Ave, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$499,000.00 ($180.41 / sqft )

415 Marion Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Historic yeager house rare opportunity in the heart of punta gorda. There are historic homes and then there are the ones people remember. Welcome to the iconic yeager house, built in 1926 and set on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225056572
  2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. (941) 639-0000
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice