3191 Matecumbe Key Road 206, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7511531 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 206
  • Viewed: 284
  • Price: $4,400
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 321
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7579 / -82.0598
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Vista Delsolburnt Store Marin
  • Building: Vista Delsolburnt Store Marin
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal rental in fun filled burnt store marina located on the eastern shores of charlotte harbor... In lovely vista del sol... Beautiful heated pool and spa... This second floor condo offers brand new furniture and appointments for your winter or off season stay... Unobstructed views of charlotte harbor from 150 sq. Ft. Screened balcony... 1365 sq. Ft. Of space to relax and enjoy your stay... Short walk to marina (largest deep water marina along the gulf coast) and 2 waterfront dining spots with glorious views of elegant boats bobbing in the water that are anxious to venture out to the barrier islands for shelling, lunch, fishing and watching the dolpins jump in your boat's wake.... Bring your boat or rent one in the bsm... 27 holes of golf, pro shop, restaurant and live music during season... Seasonal membershp at our fitness, racquet (pickleball & tennis) and pool club... Rent a golf cart on premises and enjoy breakfast, lunch or dinner with live entertainment & activities... Sunsets are beautiful every nite from your own balcony... Renting doesn't get any better than at burnt store marina!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1102.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-C3-01700.0206
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 284
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14251 Heritage Landing Blvd 1713, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,800.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

14251 Heritage Landing Blvd 1713 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Rental at Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Escape the cold up north and spend your winter months in sunny Florida! This brand new, tastefully appointed condo in Heritage Landing Golf & C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225071517
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
  3. Contact Jana DeNault, PA
  4. 239-659-4200
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 511, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,000.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 511 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Seasonal rate: $4,000 per month. A par 71 championship golf privileges are included! Florida living at its best! Enjoy your piece of paradise at Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club. The luxury amen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7454626
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14680 Sycamore Court 3722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,000.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

14680 Sycamore Court 3722 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

VACATION RENTAL!!! Turnkey/furnished!! Amazing location just down the street from the golf pro shop! Rental of this unit comes will transfer privileges to Punta Gorda's BEST golf course!! This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7483720
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available beginning November 1, 2025, this seasonal or short term rental INCLUDES GOLF PRIVILEGES (with transfer fee) and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. The second floor villa fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512374
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3280 Southshore Drive 87a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

3280 Southshore Drive 87a Virtual Tour More Like This

Off season 2026 rental... Gated burnt store marina... In gated marina south shore... Spectacular condo with the wow! Wow! Factor the minute you step in... Exquisite, contemporary furnishings... Breath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518074
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 411, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,000.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 411 More Like This

SEASONAL RENTAL TRANSFERABLE GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE! Experience resort style living in the sought after golfing community of Heritage Landing. This beautifully appointed Carolina model offers 1,30

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525212
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Islamorada Boulevard 25b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,200.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

801 Islamorada Boulevard 25b Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of shoveling snow shovel endless sunshine in this 2027 seasonal rental.... Burnt store marina condo with fairway view.. Desirable. Rudder club newer leather couches, recliner, and combo tv/fir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7228306
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14267 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1222, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,200.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

14267 Heritage Landing Boulevard 1222 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Escape to paradise in this brand new turnkey furnished veranda!!! Social membership included!!! Luxury 2nd Floor, 2 Bedroom + Den, 2 Bath Arabella Floorplan located at Heritage Landing Golf & Country

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495911
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14161 Poppy Field Loop 5811, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

14161 Poppy Field Loop 5811 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location! Within a block of all the main amenities!!!! Come enjoy your vacation in paradise in this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 1st Floor Arrowhead Coach Home w 2 Car Garage located in Herit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2338 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501176
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Islamorada Boulevard 23b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$4,200.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

801 Islamorada Boulevard 23b Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of freezing up north... Reserve this available 2027 seasonal rental delightful, updated unit with golf course fairway view fully furnished/turnkey heated pool area... Primary bedroom has q

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501783
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice