22375 Edgewater Drive 255, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7508419 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 22375 Edgewater Drive 255
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 959
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 391
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9636 / -82.0801
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Village
  • Building: Edgewater Village
  • Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Carla Nix
  • 941-225-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURN KEY FURNISHED TOP FLOOR UNIT awaits new owners, with beautiful, cozy finishes and a NEW ROOF. Inside, enjoy warm wood tones, lovely furnishings, great dishes/appliances, and fantastic spaces, making this an ideal winter retreat, investment, or year round maintenance free residence in the fabulous and active community of Edgewater Village, with shuffleboard, a community center with Wi Fi , gardens, a large pool, and more! This property is priced to sell, with low HOA fees and makes realizing your SWFL dream a reality! Nearby to all things Punta Gorda including great fishing, shopping, hospitals, restaurants, I 75, the Sunseeker Resort, and more! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 959.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1080.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVC 000 0000 0255 EDGEWATER VILLAGE UN 255 525/177 539/1520 540/2103 543/142 640/2160 1016/2114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402226801104
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 255
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25068 Harborview Road 1a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$95,000.00 ($99.37 / sqft )

25068 Harborview Road 1a Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Single floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo that offers a low maintenance, vibrant lifestyle with a beautifully maintained, heated pool just steps away from your screened in lanai. Enjoy the natural lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500288
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 238, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$95,000.00 ($86.29 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SUPER CLEAN 2/1 condo with PRIVATE & SERENE greenbelt backyard views from both patio and bedrooms, is also wonderfully decorated and TURNKEY FURNISHED, too! Delightful coastal inspired galley kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520773
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25068 Harborview Road 4c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$99,900.00 ($92.07 / sqft )

25068 Harborview Road 4c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Punta Gorda and Sharamere Woods Condo Association. This super cute condo is so affordable that it will allow you to enjoy all the other fun things in life. Priced at only $99,900 plus com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513124
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kurt Havel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 256, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$100,000.00 ($104.28 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 256 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained second floor condominium located within the highly desirable Edgewater Village community, where comfort, convenience, and the best of Southwest Florida living co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524741
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Christie-Elyse Turbiville
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$105,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor condo located in the active edgewater village community in port charlotte. Click on the virtual tour link 1 for the video and virtual link 2 for the 3d to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519103
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$109,900.00 ($149.52 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 22357 Edgewater Dr, where style, comfort, and convenience come together in this beautifully updated & Turn Key Furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo. Perfectly situated in one of Port Charl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523712
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Damon Bishop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22375 Edgewater Drive 137, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,500.00 ($116.01 / sqft )

22375 Edgewater Drive 137 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR OF THIS LISTING! Welcome home to Edgewater Village! This first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence offers approximately 987 square feet of air conditioned l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521641
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25068 Harborview Road 3d, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$114,700.00 ($119.98 / sqft )

25068 Harborview Road 3d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2/2 Single Story Condo in a Desirable 55+ Community Close to Everything that makes you fall in love with SWFL! Discover easy, breezy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691517
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23465 Harborview Road 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$117,777.00 ($84.19 / sqft )

23465 Harborview Road 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom two bath corner unit in Rolls Landing on the top floor. Ceramic tile throughout the condo, beautiful view of the fountain and the pond. Beautiful grounds, tennis courts, heated pool, hot t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937615
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1999 Kings Highway 16b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$119,000.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

1999 Kings Highway 16b Adult Community More Like This

Take a look at this inviting 2nd floor end unit condominium in a desirable 55+ community. Enjoy peaceful views from the fully screened lanai overlooking the pool, tennis courts, and lush landscaping.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515147
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Kristine Palcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice