1452 Wassail Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7505674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1452 Wassail Lane
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $454,988
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2984
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 446
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0052 / -82.0259
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33983
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 23
  • Elementary School: Deep Creek Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: ERA CAPE REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Fanion-Stocks
  • 239-542-1998
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOOK NO FURTHER!! Tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac with lush green space behind, this gorgeous home perfectly captures the essence of Florida living. Start your mornings with breathtaking sunrises over your sparkling saltwater pool, and relax knowing youre protected by impact hurricane windows and a whole house generator (2023) for year round peace of mind. Designed for both comfort and elegance, the bright split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flow, with walk in closets and direct lanai access from many rooms. The chefs kitchen is a showstopperfeaturing newer stainless steel appliances, a wine chiller, under cabinet lighting, and a pass through window to the oversized screened lanaiperfect for poolside entertaining. Step outside to enjoy your private outdoor shower, lush landscaping, and tranquil setting that invites relaxation. Recent updates include a new roof (2023) and a brand new water heater (2025), ensuring everything is ready for your move. Located in the desirable deed restricted community of Deep Creek, youre just minutes from Deep Creek Golf Course, 15 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda, and under 30 miles from the Gulfs beautiful beaches. This home is not in a Special Flood Hazard Area and offers easy access to Charlotte Harbors public boat rampsthe ideal mix of coastal lifestyle and everyday convenience. Your dream home is readyschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2104.00
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Deep Creek Section 23 Property Owners Association
  • Association Phone: 941-764-6674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 023 0724 0002 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC23 BLK724 LT 2 746/307 924/1499 DC1368/1751-PR AFF1368/1750 CD-AFF1370/2154 1799/558 2939/1134 2978/1307 3670/1324 4122/1938 4528/1313
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402308487002
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 151
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 27204 Deep Creek Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

27204 Deep Creek Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521657
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 453 San Ambrosio Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$438,270.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

453 San Ambrosio Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. NEW HOME FOR SALE

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520407
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Winter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25042 Bolivar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$535,000.00 ($178.81 / sqft )

25042 Bolivar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This GORGEOUS Double Lot (A 3rd Lot next door is available / Its NOT included at this time of listing) 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home is going to make some future owners very, very happy. Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2992 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523208
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kirk DeVries
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1083 Manilla Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$425,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

1083 Manilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this over 2,400 sq. Ft. Open concept, pool home in sought after deep creek. Priced to sell quickly!! The entire property has been freshly painted inside and outside, offering you a clean

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525636
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Tricia Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Peace River Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$449,900.00 ($91.74 / sqft )

3360 Peace River Drive More Like This

Heavy handyman special!!! Located on the charlotte harbor/peace river. This is a complete renovation to make this home livable. Seller will provide plans/drawings upon request. Call with any questions

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4904 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389705
  2. Provided by HOLLOMAN GORDON REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ronnie Holloman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26069 Parana Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$414,900.00 ($132.26 / sqft )

26069 Parana Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the coveted 2265 model in Deep Creek gracefully situated on an oversized cul de sac homesite with protected wooded views and an expansive greenbelt backdrop. Lightly lived in and impeccab

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522637
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Terry Turcotte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Nuremberg Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$544,900.00 ($169.01 / sqft )

1900 Nuremberg Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded pool home located in the highly desirable community of Deep Creek. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,296 square feet of living space, this property showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686035
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Giovanni Provo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1096 Melville Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$525,000.00 ($139.93 / sqft )

1096 Melville Rd New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION DUPLEX TO BE BUILT (LOT INCLUDED) Build your brand new home on an oversized 0.52 acre residential lot at 1096 MELVILLE RD in Punta Gorda, located outside of a flood zone with city wa

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226006009
  2. Provided by UDI LLC
  3. Contact Asher Abadi
  4. 321-622-3937
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25244 Lahore Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

25244 Lahore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP shines throughout this beautifully maintained 2,991 sq. ft. Southwest Florida home! There is truly nothing to do but move in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523125
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Mitch Hensley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25244 Lahore Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$515,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

25244 Lahore Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026012435
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Palm Realty
  3. Contact Mitch Hensley
  4. (941) 743-5525
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice