3471 Sunset Key Circle 102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7502161 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3471 Sunset Key Circle 102
  • Viewed: 215
  • Price: $5,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1991
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 512
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7627 / -82.057
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Emerald Isle Condo
  • Building: Emerald Isle Condo
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal rental 2027.... North basin water views.... Located in beautiful burnt store marina... Located on eastern shore of charlotte harbor... Only 10 nautical miles to gulf of mexico (no bridges).... This almost 2000 sq. Ft. Luxury condo has it all... Located in gated prosperity point on second floor with elevator opening to unit... Sleeps 5... Kitchen centrally located between family room (with its own enclosed lanai) and formal dining and livingroom with views of beautiful boats bobbing in the glistening water of the north basin. Huge master bedroom suite with access to screened lanai the width of the unit.... French doors to cozy den with sleeper couch and 2nd queen bedroom adjacent full bath... Emerald isles offers two beautiful pools just steps away. Bring your own boat or if a freedom boat member reserve one.... Three restaurants in bsm waterfront cass cay with live entertainment and trading post deli, refreshments, ice cream, gifts, etc.... Linkside cafe located at golf course club house area... Golfers will enjoy our 3 public 9 hole courses which have recently been redone.... New tennis & pickleball courts available for small membership fees at bsm fitness, racquet & pool club... Designated walking, jogging & bicycling lanes... Free sunsets over charlotte harbor. (also available most months of the year call for details)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1991.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Emerald Isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-02-00000.004B
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Water
  • Views: 215
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018933
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.56 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor towers seasonal rental waterfront (off season rates available.... Captivating water views of north basin of burnt store marina... Step out of your ground floor lanai into grassy yard to dock w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479680
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2091 King Tarpon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

2091 King Tarpon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027... Gorgeous 3 bedroom pool home... Golf course water views included!!!... Nicely appointed thru out with formal dining and breakfast dining.... Comfortable covered poolside lana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7482596
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1705, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental 2027.... (rented jan. Mar. ) burnt store marina.... 7th floor water views of north basin from this harbor towers condo... Furnished/turnkey... Screened balcony to relax and start your

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507736
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Matecumbe Key Road 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.53 / sqft )

3020 Matecumbe Key Road 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront seasonal rental burnt store marina marina towers marina views (rented 1/16 4/16/27)... It will be love at first site when you step into this smart coastal theme condo new furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509059
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,200.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1105 More Like This

Seasonal rental.... (rented j f m 2027) available april.... Burnt store marina.... Harbor towers i.... Tropical delight!.... Beachie decor thru out.... Relax and enjoy this fun condo with waterfront v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523520
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24417 Baltic Avenue 1102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,250.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

24417 Baltic Avenue 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golfers walk to your tee time!!!.... This 2027 seasonal rental is located near to clubhouse.... Burnt store marina golf & country club... In gated esplanade with spacious 1866 sq. Ft.... Turnkey... Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500543
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,250.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full golf membership included and steps to newer community pool. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully furnished first floor lakefront Veranda Bromelia model in the prestigious, 24 hour guard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669904
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,400.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... (rented march 2027) waterfront rare end unit at harbor towers in burnt store marina with north basin views and three bedrooms!!... Spectacular pool views... You will love the 'bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7491160
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2701, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$5,400.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal rental... April only.... Burnt store marina harbor towers 7th floor views of pool area below and north basin with boats... 3 bedrooms... Renting in paradise doesn't get any better th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504957
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice