1250 Marion Avenue 242, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7497421 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1250 Marion Avenue 242
  • Viewed: 283
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $276
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 617
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9266 / -82.0636
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Starboard Point Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Building: Starboard Point Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Monica Vallee
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **substantial price reduction... Don't miss this!!! **premier location!! ** *on charlotte harbor is the renowned resort style community of starboard point *a boaters' dream~ dock with a 15k lb lift and immediate sailboat access to charlotte harbor & on to the gulf of mexico!! *experience the pinnacle of luxury living in this top floor 3 bdr 2 ba waterfront condo *enjoy breathtaking nightly sunsets over the harbor, right from your living room in one of the best locations in punta gorda isles *this plush abode offers a modern & spacious open concept, high ceilings, lvt flooring, custom cabinetry, california walk in closet in primary bedroom, ample storage, plantation shutters, luxury custom shades, granite counters and stainless steel appliances *starboard point boasts a heated pool, tennis & pickle ball court, *you'll find an array of magnificent royal palms towering over the lush landscaping *a private gated entry to fishermen's village for waterfront dining, shopping, tiki bar at sunset beach and entertainment *this harbor front residence includes under building garage parking, 8x12, storage unit, dock #20, community library, tool room & additional storage for bikes *take stroll on harbor walk to our historic downtown, maybe you'd prefer fishing, biking, golf, gardening or take a short drive to the beach, or... Walk across the st & create your own masterpiece at the visual arts center... There's so much to do and see and it's all close by!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2168.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: STAR HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STA 002 0002 0242 STARBOARD POINT PH 2 BLDG 2 UN 242 & DS #42 1542/1903 1542/1905PS-242 SP 242 1542/1907DS-42 1552/735DS-20 1840/393 1840/395-DS &SS#242 1840/396DP-20 AS2480/1771-PS&SS#242 2480/1769&1770 3136/1967 AS3136/1968-PS-242&SS-242&DS-42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412212581023
  • Unit Number: 242
  • View: Water
  • Views: 283
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$542,094.00 ($290.36 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 303 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: New Pricing | Water View | Boat Access | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio | Private Elevator. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665227
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 503, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$544,000.00 ($291.38 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 503 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Boat Dock Included | Boat Access | Water View | East Facing Patio | Oversized Garage | Waterfront Home. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687415
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Marion Avenue 234, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$547,000.00 ($248.64 / sqft )

1600 Marion Avenue 234 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor front condo w/panoramic views in punta gorda isles! Live the ultimate waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated 3 bed/2 bath condo at champagne estates, offering nearly 2,200 sq ft of st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 233, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($272.05 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 233 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a waterfront residence that delivers what todays condo buyers are actively searching for: financial clarity, completed improvements, and zero guesswork. This community stands apart with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520619
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelsey Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Vivante Boulevard 8943, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,000.00 ($210.02 / sqft )

89 Vivante Boulevard 8943 Virtual Tour More Like This

HARBORFRONT CONDO AT VIVANTE WITH PANORAMIC VIEWS & PRIVATE ELEVATOR ENTRY Top floor positioning and sweeping Charlotte Harbor views define this exceptional 3 bed/3 bath condo at Vivante in Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522675
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 Breakers Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$549,900.00 ($284.63 / sqft )

130 Breakers Court 221 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller offering to pay first year's HOA fee for the buyer or contribute $10,000 towards the buyer's closing costs and prepaids! Punta Gorda Waterfront Condo with Private Marina Access! Experience coas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1932 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516069
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Sea Haven Drive 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$569,999.00 ($197.99 / sqft )

1623 Sea Haven Drive 304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Water View | Boat Access | Private Elevator | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Miramar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4617169
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Jamaica Way 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$575,000.00 ($300.10 / sqft )

1750 Jamaica Way 311 More Like This

AMAZING HARBOR VIEWS AND SPECTACULAR SUNSETS! EXCEPTIONAL 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH, WATERFRONT CONDO WITH NEW ROOF! Step inside where you will find an elegantly designed interior featuring an open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522038
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Sea Haven Drive 507, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$582,000.00 ($311.73 / sqft )

1617 Sea Haven Drive 507 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Water View | Private Elevator | Boat Access | Oversized Garage | Boat Dock Included | East Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1867 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687546
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 354, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$585,900.00 ($290.34 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 354 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated waterfront living from this beautifully furnished, turn key penthouse residence in Harbor Walk, ideally located in the heart of downtown Punta Gorda. Perched on the 5th floor, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523258
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Crystal Coovert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice