3313 Sunset Key Circle 402, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7484801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3313 Sunset Key Circle 402
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1833
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 888
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7623 / -82.0601
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Grande Isle Towers Iii Ph 02
  • Building: Grande Isle Towers Iii Ph 02
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL / OFF SEASON RENTAL. Available at off season rate of $4,000 per month till November 2024 . Rented for 2025 season. Escape to a waterfront paradise with our turnkey furnished seasonal rental at Prosperity Point in Burnt Store Marina. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the fourth floor offers unparalleled luxury and breathtaking views of Charlotte Harbor and Boca Grande Pass. The spacious interior features high tray ceilings, neutral tile floors, and a thoughtfully designed layout for privacy and comfort. 3rd bedroom converted as den. Step into a chef's dream with the well appointed kitchen adorned with a beautiful ceramic backsplash, seamlessly flowing into the naturally lit living room. A built in wet bar adds a touch of sophistication. The true allure lies in the expansive lanai and terrace deck, providing an ever changing panorama of Burnt Store Marina's vibrant harbor activities. Residents enjoy access to lavish amenities at Grande Isles Towers, including a pool, spa, fitness center, sauna, steam room, clubhouse, and movie theater. Under building parking ensures convenience and security. Burnt Store Marina offers additional amenities like a 27 hole golf course, tennis courts, fitness center, deli/market, and Yacht & Activity clubs. Discover the largest deep water marina in Southwest Florida, with two on site restaurants, Cass Cay and the Links Caf. Boating enthusiasts can reach the renowned Boca Grande Pass in just a 10 mile boat ride. Live the dream waterfront lifestyle in Punta Gorda, where luxury, amenities, and a vibrant boating community converge. Your Southwest Florida sanctuary awaits. 12% tax apply for all rentals 6 months or less.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1684.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Grand Isles I&II / Michael Rivera
  • Association Phone: 239-425-9917
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-18-00001.0402
  • Unit Number: 402
  • View: Water
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14271 Heritage Landing Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,500.00 ($3.87 / sqft )

14271 Heritage Landing Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

Tastefully appointed property available for seasonal rentals today in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Come spend your winter in sunny Florida enjoying all that Heritage Landing has to offer. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026018933
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia
  4. (888) 883-8509
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($5.01 / sqft )

14091 Heritage Landing Boulevard 133 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Rental with Golf Membership Transfer Available!! Short term or long term! Rates VARY depending on months rented. You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in He

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1198 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489585
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

2027 seasonal.... Burnt store marina waterfront views of burnt store marina's south basin and charlotte harbor... You might find yourself mesmorized by the boats coming and going past your 4th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492443
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 444 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL Rarely available TOP FLOOR luxury condo at Heritage Landing! Elevator access! Golf Membership Transfer Available!!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499368
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 524, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Availalbe for long or short term! Seasonal Furnished Rental with GOLF TRANSFER!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo located in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club! This stunni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499983
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($3.56 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental... Burnt store marina grand isle tower i enjoy the marina and charlotte harbor water views!!... Captivating view of beautiful boats entering bsm's harbor and those leaving to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1684 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501484
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 434, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

14061 Heritage Landing Boulevard 434 More Like This

Stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury condo in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club! This exquisite floor plan boasts an open concept, packed with incredible upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503432
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 537, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

14051 Heritage Landing Boulevard 537 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Here's your chance to enjoy the sunshine! Seasonal furnished luxury condo at Heritage Landing! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a gorgeous open concept floorplan with impressive kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503718
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 634, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($5.36 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 634 Virtual Tour More Like This

January 2026 PRICE DROP!!! Gorgeous 3rd floor condo with amazing views! Elevator access! Golf membership available! Take advantage of the golf transfer and pay only a cart fee when you play on Punta G

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503722
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 642, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$6,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

14041 Heritage Landing Boulevard 642 Virtual Tour More Like This

STILL AVAILABLE 2026!!! Get out of the cold and come stay in SUNNY SWFL!!! TOP FLOOR UNIT!!! Seasonal Turnkey Furnished Rental with Golf Membership Transfer Available!! You'll love this amazing 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504286
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Kane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice