200 4th Avenue S 112, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508134 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 200 4th Avenue S 112
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 743
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7667 / -82.6363
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Madison At St Pete
  • Building: Madison At St Pete
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Anton Kozub
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Amazing location in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This annual rental at The Madison offers true downtown living, with restaurants, coffee shops, museums, nightlife, the waterfront, Saturday Morning Market, and the St. Pete Pier all nearby. The condo features a private balcony, in unit laundry, a walk in closet, and an included secure underground parking space a valuable convenience in this highly walkable downtown location. Residents of The Madison enjoy a gated and secure setting with resort style amenities, including a tropical courtyard, heated pool and spa, fitness center, clubhouse, grilling areas, and beautifully maintained common spaces. If you are looking for a comfortable annual rental with parking, amenities, and one of the best locations in Downtown St. Pete, this is your opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 743.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jane Jarlenski
  • Association Phone: 727-896-6588
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-54354-000-1120
  • Unit Number: 112
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 326 6th Avenue N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($5.71 / sqft )

326 6th Avenue N 101 More Like This

Modern living in Historic Northeast! This stunning renovation is ready for it's first tenant 8 units complete with marble showers and brand new kitchens, in one of the most desirable neighborhoods i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476933
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Lou Zabriski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 640 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,300.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

640 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a true Craftsman style bungalow located only a few minutes from beautiful Downtown St. Petersburg. There is a delightful front porch with a picket fence. Throughout this two bedroom home there

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506587
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 12th Avenue Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,600.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

606 12th Avenue Ne 2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available Jun1 1, 2026. Completely Updated First Floor 2BD/1BA in Highly Sought After Old Northeast. Exceptional opportunity to lease a fully updated ground floor residence in St. Petes sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496690
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact John Hockensmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Newton Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,550.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

720 Newton Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

2 story 4 bedroom 2 bath with a FENCED YARD and detached single car garage. Tile and luxury vinyl flooring downstairs Stairway and 2 upstairs bedrooms have carpet. 11x13 master bedroom downstairs, 2nd

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1656 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487639
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact John Hatcherian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 535 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

535 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 2 bed, 1 bath duplex unit located just a few blocks south of downtown St. Petersburg on a quiet, low traffic street. This unit features brand new finishes throughout, including an upda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498384
  2. Provided by KOONS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kalib Koons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 470 3rd Street S 309, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

470 3rd Street S 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of downtown living at an unbeatable rate! This beautifully maintained condo places you within in close proximity everythingrestaurants, shops, entertainment, and the waterfront. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 997 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8507631
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 6th Avenue N 13, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

224 6th Avenue N 13 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

For only $2,000/m, this TOTALLY updated light and bright 1bed/1bath condo with COVERED EV parking spot #10 can be yours, and has finishes that are unique, classy and TOP of the line, the location in d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499632
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Geert Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 634 3rd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,400.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

634 3rd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Renovated Historic Old Northeast bungalow! Charming home with large screened in front porch and Fabulous fenced backyard with custom tiki hut and paver patio. This home has been fully renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501957
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 808 Grove Street N 808, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($3.01 / sqft )

808 Grove Street N 808 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOOK NO FURTHER, this unit is for you! Welcome to this fully furnished, beautifully renovated unit located just minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, 8 minutes from the pier. Within one mile o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494817
  2. Provided by LEGACY BUILDER REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 10th Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$2,450.00 ($4.45 / sqft )

809 10th Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for midterm or long term rental (30+ days) no short term rentals. No pets (service animals only). Step into the vibrant Key West vibes of Mallory Square in charming downtown St. Petersburg!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8414297
  2. Provided by REALTY BUY DESIGN
  3. Contact Tamara Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice