400 Central Avenue 3107, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 400 Central Avenue 3107
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $3,475,000
  • Price sqft: $963
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6393
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: 400 Central
  • Building: 400 Central
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Salamone
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You may think you know St. Petersburg, but you've never seen her like this. You will feel like the king or queen of the city as you survey your domain from this 31st floor residence in St. Petersburg's newest building. The views are nearly impossible to describe they simply have to be experienced. As you walk in the front door, a spacious gallery opens up to the expansive main living area that looks out over the city towards Tampa Bay, with the city of Tampa in the distance. Step through the glass doors onto the wraparound terrace and the full picture comes into focus. Nearly 270 degrees of exposure puts Tampa Bay straight ahead, with Tampa's skyline rising across the water in the distance. Below you, the entire city reveals itself: Bayboro Harbor, Albert Whitted Airport, the St. Pete Municipal Marina, the base of the Pier, the Vinoy, Mirror Lake, and all the way around to the Gulf from two different vantages at each end. Every bedroom shares a part of these views, and every bedroom opens onto this same magnificent balcony that stretches around the scope of the entire unit. There's really nothing else like it. Designed by award winning Arquitectonica with interiors by New York's Celano Design Studio, the residence delivers on every expectation those views create. Ten foot ceilings and walls of floor to ceiling glass carry the outdoors inside. The open great room flows into the kitchen and dining area, where European cabinetry with undercabinet lighting, quartz countertops, a six burner gas cooktop, wine cooler, and a full JennAir appliance package meet the standard set by this price point. Grohe fixtures, a freestanding soaking tub, frameless glass shower with rain and handheld heads, and a dual sink quartz vanity define the primary bath. Porcelain tile runs through the main living areas, each bedroom has its own en suite bath, and a powder room for guests with a spacious laundry room round out your day to day living. The building's amenities are equally serious: A 36,000 square foot amenity deck on the seventh floor includes a resort style heated pool, yoga lawn, state of the art fitness center, Zen garden, poolside cabanas, theater lounge, private dining room, and a dedicated dog run. The Sky Lounge and Observatory on the 45th floor offer 360 degree views of Tampa Bay, the Gulf, and the city below. The address itself is an amenity. Central Avenue is St. Petersburg's creative spine, and 400 Central sits at the heart of it, in a block that is quickly becoming one of the city's most vibrant. Il Ritorno, one of four area restaurants to earn a Michelin Guide recommendation, is as close as across the street. The Dal Museum, the Chihuly Collection, the Museum of Fine Arts, and the St. Pete Pier are all minutes away. From your unit high above, you'll witness the city, but walk out the front door, and you're living it.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Suffolk Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2606.00
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Other, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ralph Zirinsky
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 1, Block 1 of the Abram C. Pheil Sub
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-17773-000-3107
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 3107
  • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: DC-C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 3001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800,000.00 ($1,535.35 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 3001 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high on the 30th floor, this stunning corner residence redefines elevated city living. Wrapping the coveted south corner of the tower, it showcases panoramic views that sweep from the tranquil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435975
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 4th Avenue Ne 1401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,195,000.00 ($1,481.91 / sqft )

126 4th Avenue Ne 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched high above the vibrant heart of downtown St. Petersburg, Unit 1401 at The Nolen is a rare offering that seamlessly blends modern luxury, with 2,156 Sq Ft, 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490704
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Everett Vance, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 4305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,650,000.00 ($1,719.27 / sqft )

150 2nd Avenue S 4305 New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Rooted in the rich legacy of the Waldorf Astoria brand and inspired by the vibrant spirit of St. Petersburg, the extraordinary Waldorf Astoria Residences St. Petersburg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497891
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Vonda Golub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 2804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,700,000.00 ($1,314.39 / sqft )

150 2nd Avenue S 2804 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497894
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Shawn Bolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 2nd Avenue S 2506, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,000,000.00 ($1,194.03 / sqft )

150 2nd Avenue S 2506 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497896
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Stacey Borsik Niebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 3401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,295,000.00 ($899.54 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 3401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the southwest corner of the newly completed 400 Central, Residence 3401 captures one of the buildings most spectacular vantage points. Thanks to the towers unique angled desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493276
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kelli Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 5th Avenue Ne 711, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,385,000.00 ($1,025.76 / sqft )

555 5th Avenue Ne 711 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST Welcome to Vinoy Placean exclusive, 24 hour gated waterfront enclave where timeless Palm Beachinspired Mediterranean arc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.64 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8503095
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Melany Jablonski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice