14600 Gulf Boulevard 401, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14600 Gulf Boulevard 401
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $895,000
  • Price sqft: $611
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7982 / -82.7983
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Arie Dam Condo
  • Building: Arie Dam Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle PN
  • High School: Seminole High PN
  • Provided by: ACCESS PARADISE REALTY
  • Contact: Dana Tenaglia
  • 727-410-3569
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beachfront living at its finest! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front corner residence located in the highly desirable Arie Dam condominium on the white sands of Madeira Beach. This boutique beachfront community offers just 19 residences, creating a more private and relaxed coastal atmosphere while still being close to everything Madeira Beach has to offer. Being a corner unit, this residence feels exceptionally light and bright with additional windows allowing natural sunlight to pour in from both the side and beachfront exposures, creating an open and airy coastal feel throughout the home. Enjoy direct beach access, breathtaking sunset views, and the soothing sound of the waves right from your private retreat. Inside, the open concept floor plan is designed to maximize natural light and Gulf views. The updated kitchen features granite countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, all flowing seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. Sold fully furnished, this condo is truly turnkey and ready for immediate personal enjoyment or continued rental income. Arie Dam offers resort style amenities including a heated beachfront pool, hot tub, secured gated access, updated lobby, elevator, and beautifully renovated pool deck area. The building has undergone extensive improvements in recent years, offering peace of mind and carefree coastal living. Currently operating as a successful short term vacation rental with future bookings already in place, this property presents an outstanding investment opportunity with a flexible 5 day minimum rental policy. Ideally located near popular restaurants, shopping, beach bars, and just minutes to Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk, this is the perfect opportunity to own your own piece of paradise on Madeira Beach. Beach lifestyle. Turnkey convenience. Gulf front living exactly as it should be
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1465.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Qualified property management/Christopher Sciapa
  • Association Phone: 727-869-9700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARIE DAM CONDO UNIT 401 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF UNDERBUILDING PARKING SPACE 401
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-01490-000-0401
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Zoning Code: CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$850,000.00 ($729.61 / sqft )

17900 Gulf Boulevard 12a Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available and undeniably exceptional, this Gulf front corner residence in Redington Shores offers a front row seat to some of the most breathtaking scenery on Floridas Gulf Coast. With unobstru

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.88 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474430
  2. Provided by CONCI, REALTORS
  3. Contact Taylor Topolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 150th Avenue 305, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,014,950.00 ($484.00 / sqft )

400 150th Avenue 305 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One of the ONLY remaining brand new developer residences available in this boutique 27 unit waterfront community offering a level of flexibility and opportunity that is not available with resale units

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8212806
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Jeffrey Beggins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 903, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$975,000.00 ($770.75 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living from this beautifully positioned 9th floor corner unit in Madeira Towers. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, along wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489124
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kaitlyn Kellin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 406, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($745.46 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to the beauty of the Gulf in this stunning direct beachfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering approximately 1,100 square feet of coastal comfort, breathtaking views, and the soothing sou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489165
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$895,000.00 ($500.28 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 15c Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering buyer concessions. Rare nicely updated 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and 3 full walk in closets in rt3. Very large balcony overlooking the sandy beaches of the gulf of america with elec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8343511
  2. Provided by INTERMAB INC
  3. Contact Mounir El Beyrouty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 150th Avenue 2504, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$820,000.00 ($544.85 / sqft )

425 150th Avenue 2504 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Ultimate luxury waterfront living from the top floor! Enjoy the stunning water views from your large covered balcony. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den/office flex room comes fully furnished. The spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1505 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carl Holler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17140 Gulf Boulevard 611, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$1,049,999.00 ($726.64 / sqft )

17140 Gulf Boulevard 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking Gulf of Mexico views in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo located in the highly sought after Ram Sea community. A great investment opportunity, with no minimum l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465954
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bart Hanchey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 150th Avenue 502, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$999,900.00 ($568.13 / sqft )

300 150th Avenue 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath luxury condo offers a rare opportunity to own a modern, low maintenance waterfront residence in the heart of Madeira Beach Town Center, on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468937
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Chase Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15462 Gulf Boulevard 601, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$995,000.00 ($647.37 / sqft )

15462 Gulf Boulevard 601 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to endless Gulf views in this beautifully updated 6th floor corner residence at Surfside Tower, perfectly positioned at the end of the building for added privacy and sweeping panoramas of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1537 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473069
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Carmine Petruzziello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14900 Gulf Boulevard 202, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$825,000.00 ($660.00 / sqft )

14900 Gulf Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excquisite Coastal Retreat on beautiful Madeira Beach! The elegant condo has been COMPLETELY UPDATED with the finest appointments, including TAVERTINE FLOORS THROUGHOUT! Impact Windows and Doors, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8486728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Beau Lucas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice