929 Allegro Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507763 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 929 Allegro Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $1,249,000
  • Price sqft: $318
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 3927
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7689 / -82.4257
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Symphony Isles
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Lennard HB
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Andi Simmons
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immerse yourself in one of Symphony Isles' most breathtaking waterfront estates, where resort style living meets timeless sophistication. A grand pavered circular driveway unfolds to reveal a stately ranch style residence whose curb appeal leaves a lasting impression. Step inside through double doors to a realm of soaring ceilings and an expansive, light filled family room anchored by a gas fireplace and commanding water views. The open concept kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring pristine white cabinetry, luxurious stone countertops, and top tier stainless steel appliances. A large breakfast nook with private pool and water vistas anchors the casual living experience, while a formal dining room provides an elegant setting for exquisite entertaining. The regal master suite showcases tray ceilings, tranquil sliders to the pool, two walk in California closets, and a spa inspired en suite bath with a garden tub, stone floors, a glass enclosed shower, and dual vanities. Three additional bedrooms and a generous bonus room offer flexible spaces for guests and entertainment. The bonus room opens to the pool deck and includes a pool table for effortless recreation. Luxurious detailing runs throughout the home, including tile flooring, luxury vinyl plank, crown molding, plantation shutters, upgraded lighting, and ceiling fans! Outdoor living is nothing short of extraordinary: a screened in pool and lanai with rock waterfalls, a Jacuzzi, expansive deck, and a high end putting green create a resort like atmosphere. A large dock with a 10,000 lb boat lift completes this waterfront sanctuary. Additional highlights include a newer roof, newer AC, and a host of thoughtful upgrades. Symphony isles is a manned gated 24/7, private roads, private beach, private boat ramp, every home is unique type of community where you can find a large sense of community and belonging, like a family! Schedule your private showing today and experience the unparalleled luxury of this extraordinary residence
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2762.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Playground, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 530.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Symphony Isles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SYMPHONY ISLES UNIT FOUR LOT 3 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1T8-000001-00003.0
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6530 Simone Shores Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,449,000.00 ($310.94 / sqft )

6530 Simone Shores Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

6530 Simone Shores Circle | Custom Bistro Builders Design 7 Beds | 5 Baths | 3,967 Living Sq. Ft. | 12 ft Elevation Welcome to 6530 Simone Shores Circle, a newly completed 2024 custom waterfront h

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390462
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5225 Brighton Shore Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,225,000.00 ($269.17 / sqft )

5225 Brighton Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Pool Home with Breathtaking Views in MiraBay. Welcome to this beautifully updated David Weekley Manatee model, offering spectacular water views and the ultimate in Florida waterfr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4551 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504884
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Kingston Court, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,490,000.00 ($363.33 / sqft )

769 Kingston Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Incredible opportunity!!! Waterfront luxury living! Recently remodeled inside & out with beautiful high end upgrades! Vacation all year round in this gorgeous waterfront pool home with 162 ft. Of seaw

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4101 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437421
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Manns Harbor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,210,000.00 ($254.68 / sqft )

729 Manns Harbor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking views, direct access to the Gulf, resort style amenities! All of this and more await you at 729 Manns Harbor Dr. Located in Mirabay, Apollo Beach's premier Luxury Waterfront Community, th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464843
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Mike Bosko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 934 Symphony Isles Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,230,000.00 ($275.60 / sqft )

934 Symphony Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled inside and out, this luxury smart home is located in an exceptionally secure gated neighborhood. The extensive remodeling was completed in 2026 and includes a brand new tile roof with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4463 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960045
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Inna Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6107 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,190,000.00 ($157.35 / sqft )

6107 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

6107 Marbella Blvd, Apollo Beach, FL | 4 Bedrooms | 5 Bathrooms | 5,206 Sq Ft | Canal Front | Private Dock & Lift | Gated Andalucia Located in the guard gated waterfront community of Andalucia, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487718
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 958 Signet Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,444,000.00 ($279.57 / sqft )

958 Signet Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the prestigious waterfront community Marisol Pointe by Mirabay in Apollo Beach, this beautifully designed residence offers a refined blend of coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483014
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Toth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,150,000.00 ($240.33 / sqft )

5215 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dockable Lot, Dock Easement Paid. Refined Coastal Luxury in MiraBay Lagoon Lot with Designer Upgrades & Resort Style Outdoor Living. Welcome to an exceptional coastal residence in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4785 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477551
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Jennifer Fieo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6315 Marbella Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,299,000.00 ($250.97 / sqft )

6315 Marbella Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Calling all Boaters. Nestled in the gated community of Andalucia, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath estate is a masterpiece of waterfront luxury. From the moment you arrive, the impre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375338
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Michelle Deaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Sea Trout Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$1,124,800.00 ($239.63 / sqft )

5714 Sea Trout Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Boaters Tropical Paradise! Former Waterfront Model Home showcasing expansive west facing water views and breathtaking sunsets, ready for its next owners to enjoy the amazing lifestyle this Key West S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506931
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice