11313 Clay Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507686 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11313 Clay Avenue
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $598,380
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2940
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6163 / -82.4216
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: North River Ranch Ph Iia
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Escape to Del Webb Explore North River Ranch, where every moment feels like a retreat. Set in the award winning North River Ranch Master Plan in Parrish, FL, this gated community offers a perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and connection. Del Webb is known for vibrant, resort style communities for 55+ buyersand now, with Del Webb Explore, our single family and multigenerational homes are bringing that same incredible lifestyle to all ages. Exceptional amenities set the stage for a lifestyle filled with sun soaked adventures, laid back escapes, and effortless camaraderie. Designed for those who crave both adventure and community, this is where friendships thrive, activities abound, and every moment feels like a getaway. Introducing the new Concord AllGen floor plan, a thoughtfully designed single story home ideal for multi generational living. This versatile layout offers separate living spaces complete with a full bath and private kitchenette, providing comfort, privacy, and flexibilityperfect for extended family, long term guests, or hosting loved ones with ease. At the heart of the home, the kitchen impresses with a spacious center island featuring a sleek single bowl sink, white cabinetry, 3cm quartz countertops, and 3 x 12 tiled backsplash. Whirlpool stainless steel appliances complete the space, including built in oven and microwave, refrigerator, range with wood canopy hood, and dishwasherideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bathrooms continue the upscale aesthetic with white cabinets and 3cm quartz countertops throughout. The Owners bath is a private retreat, showcasing a walk in shower, private commode, and dual sinks for added convenience. Elegant finishes flow through the home, including luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, flex room and owners suite, 12x24 tilde flooring in the bathrooms and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the secondary bedrooms for comfort and durability. Designed to maximize space and functionality, this home also features an enclosed flex room, a conveniently located laundry room, and a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring. A screened in lanai, perfect for enjoying the outdoors year round. Additional upgrades include LED downlights in the gathering room, 8 interior doors, glass insert at front door, faux wood blinds, upgraded baseboards and a Smart Home technology package complete with a video doorbellbringing modern convenience and peace of mind to this beautifully crafted home. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CONCORD
  • Builder Name: PULTE HOME COMPANY, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2397.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Dave Walter
  • Association Phone: 843-781-7229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 8 NORTH RIVER RANCH PH IIA PI#3947.3665/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 394736659
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2351 123rd Place E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,000.00 ($198.63 / sqft )

2351 123rd Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story Mediterranean inspired residence offering breathtaking lake views and an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and everyday functionality. From the moment you arri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692478
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6307 114th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$649,000.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

6307 114th Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 5 bedroom, 4 bath Ryan Home, built in 2022 and offering over 3,200 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Set within the quiet Parrish neighborhood of Wil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466608
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Douglas Degroot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17806 Cane Patch Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$571,000.00 ($173.93 / sqft )

17806 Cane Patch Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to your Florida dream home in the sought after Parrish community of Rye Ranch! This brand new, move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence features over 3,200 sq ft of well d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3283 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Josh Bryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12710 Hysmith Loop, PARRISH, FL 34219
$580,000.00 ($125.27 / sqft )

12710 Hysmith Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Low hoa..... 7 large bedrooms and a den under 600k....... On the water...... New build one owner... Natural gas.... High ceilings..... 3 car garage...... 94% left on their assumable loan.... Yes, your

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4630 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141492
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Garrett Sedlacek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11418 Starling Song Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$540,260.00 ($137.54 / sqft )

11418 Starling Song Place Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Use the Paloma's first floor flex space as a formal dining room for hosting family gatherings. A versatile upstairs game room ensures everyone has a pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3928 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484836
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice