13712 Newbridge Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507582 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13712 Newbridge Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2349
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4363 / -82.4999
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: SPRING HILL
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Avalon East
  • Elementary School: Suncoast Elementary
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • High School: Natures Coast Technical High S
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Justin West
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully designed two story rental home located in the highly desirable Isle of Avalon master planned community in Spring Hill. This spacious residence features an inviting open concept floor plan where the kitchen, dining area, and living room flow together, creating the perfect space for everyday living. The main living areas showcase durable ceramic tile flooring, while expansive windows and sliding glass doors fill the home with abundant natural light and provide access to the backyard. Upstairs, a versatile loft offers endless possibilities and can easily be used as a media room, game room, home office, playroom, or additional lounge area. All four bedrooms are thoughtfully situated on the second floor, including the generously sized owners suite featuring a private ensuite bath designed for comfort and relaxation. Residents of Isle of Avalon enjoy access to the Villages at Avalon clubhouse with gathering rooms and a resort style swimming pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home is also just a short drive from popular Florida attractions including SunWest Park and Weeki Wachee Springs State Park.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1864.00
School Information
  • High School: Natures Coast Technical High School
  • Middle School: Powell Middle
  • School Elementary: Suncoast Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: JAMES AMRHEIN
  • Association Phone: 813-991-1116
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R34-223-18-1381-0000-0110
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13196 Golden Lime Avenue, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$2,300.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

13196 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy living inside the gated Barrington neighborhood of Sterling Hillwhere comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together in this beautifully designed D.R. Horton Cali home. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1812 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885324
  2. Provided by BRIDGE POINT BUSINESS REAL EST
  3. Contact Jocelyn Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11366 Riddle Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$2,395.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

11366 Riddle Drive More Like This

This move in ready home, built in 2006, offers 2541 square feet of living space under heat and air. With an open floor plan and plenty of room for everyone, this four bedroom residence is a must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2541 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499533
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11067 Monarch Street, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$2,450.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

11067 Monarch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY! Open concept layout with both a living room and a separate family room, this home provides plenty of room for everyday living. Built in 2005 with solid block construct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505025
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13755 Covey Run Place, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

13755 Covey Run Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Beautiful 2 story home for rent located in a gated community in Spring Hill! This spacious property features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The home offers ceramic tile flooring througho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496759
  2. Provided by TOPAZ REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Galarza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7272 Apache Trail, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$2,650.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

7272 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and modern living all in one. Available fully furnished at $2,950/mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381196
  2. Provided by HABLOFT GLOBAL
  3. Contact Carmen Chucrala
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11263 Murraysville Drive, SPRING HILL, FL 34609
$2,785.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

11263 Murraysville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME FOR RENT IN SPRING HILL, FLORIDA YARD & POOL SERVICE INCLUDED! Welcome to your dream rental in the heart of Spring Hill, Florida! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom cement bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505087
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice