4601 Durney Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4601 Durney Street
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2258 / -82.7169
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Holiday Gardens Estates
  • Elementary School: Richey Elementary School
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle PO
  • High School: Gulf High PO
  • Provided by: QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Alexandros Antonakos
  • 813-288-0300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whether you're a first time buyer ready to stop renting or a young family looking for a place to truly call home, 4601 Durney St checks all the right boxes. This clean, move in ready 2 bedroom + Flex Space, 2 bath block home in New Port Richey is the kind of opportunity that doesn't come around often especially at this price point. And the best part? No HOA, Non Flood Zone, and No deed restrictions your home, your rules. Let's talk about the big three: brand new roof (2025), brand new HVAC (2024), and a brand new water heater (2025). That means lower insurance premiums from day one and zero stress about major systems for years to come. Move in, get comfortable, and update at your own pace this home gives you that freedom. Inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout all the main living areas and bathrooms, with vinyl in the bedrooms and laundry room not a single inch of carpet in sight. The ceilings are clean and smooth, with no popcorn anywhere. Ceiling fans run throughout the home to keep things cool and comfortable year round. The kitchen features solid cabinetry, great countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an eat in dining space that opens naturally into the family room perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The primary bedroom includes a step in closet and a private en suite bath with a shower. The converted garage gives you a true third bedroom plus a dedicated laundry room a rare and practical bonus you'll appreciate every single day. Step outside and you'll fall in love with the backyard. A large brick paver patio sets the stage for weekend cookouts, and the enclosed covered screened patio means you can enjoy the Florida outdoors without the bugs. The fully fenced yard gives kids and pets plenty of room to roam. The location couldn't be more convenient. You're just minutes from US 19 and a quick shot to SR 54, giving you easy access to the rest of Pasco County and a straight run to the Suncoast Parkway making the commute to Tampa smooth and stress free. Add in the nearby shopping, dining, and the charming Downtown New Port Richey scene and you've got everyday convenience covered from every angle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Gulf High-PO
  • Middle School: Gulf Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Richey Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY GARDENS ESTATES UNIT 2 PB 11 PGS 22 & 23 LOT 341
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-17-064.0-000.00-341.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7232 Dianne Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($127.70 / sqft )

7232 Dianne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy easy Florida living in this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home just minutes from vibrant Downtown New Port Richey. This charming property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1957 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476202
  2. Provided by BLUEWATER BAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brenda Draper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5312 Dartmouth Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$249,900.00 ($124.02 / sqft )

5312 Dartmouth Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY, STOP THE CAR! This is the one youve been waiting for! Welcome to the subdivision of Jasmin Terrace! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly positioned on a prime corner

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475397
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5810 Friedly Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$270,000.00 ($135.54 / sqft )

5810 Friedly Avenue More Like This

This is a must see home totally updated appliances, Central Air/Heat and Roof. You will see this is a turnkey home with an "open floor plan". Two bedrooms (game room could be converted to an extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499714
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Janith Overstreet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 Newbury Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$229,900.00 ($116.64 / sqft )

4150 Newbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great home on a corner lot in Beacon Square. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an adjoining bathroom. Freshly painted interior. Spacious floorplan features living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883705
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anette Slicker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4503 Edith Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$224,900.00 ($78.83 / sqft )

4503 Edith Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mrs. Clean lives here! Immaculate 2 bedroom 2 bath waterfront home with enclosed porch on .42 of an acre. Property also includes a detached Air conditioned 960 square foot concrete block garage with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2853 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883844
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Donna Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 Liddell Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$239,900.00 ($126.66 / sqft )

5814 Liddell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, nestled in the highly desirable Colonial Hills neighborhood. This beautifully maintained residence features a func

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481374
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Agnes Bak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,500.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

4408 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Private beach and private park community. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage plus separate family room and living room, is situated in gulf harbors, a beautiful waterfront, golf cart friendly co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Devries Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$269,900.00 ($142.50 / sqft )

5325 Devries Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market, no fault of home, buyer emergency. Your move in ready, corner lot, slice of New Port Richey awesome awaits! With three bedrooms, two baths, refreshed kitchen with all new appliances, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502703
  2. Provided by RE/MAX COLLECTIVE
  3. Contact Jesse Kage Jamason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice