11316 Clay Avenue, PARRISH, FL 34219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11316 Clay Avenue
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $552,240
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2602
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6159 / -82.4214
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: North River Ranch Ph Iia
  • Elementary School: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Escape to Del Webb Explore North River Ranch, where every moment feels like a retreat. Set in the award winning North River Ranch Master Plan in Parrish, FL, this gated community offers a perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and connection. Del Webb is known for vibrant, resort style communities for 55+ buyersand now, with Del Webb Explore, our single family and multigenerational homes are bringing that same incredible lifestyle to all ages. Exceptional amenities set the stage for a lifestyle filled with sun soaked adventures, laid back escapes, and effortless camaraderie. Designed for those who crave both adventure and community, this is where friendships thrive, activities abound, and every moment feels like a getaway. Entertain with ease in this beautifully designed Palmary floor plan, where open living spaces connect seamlessly from the kitchen and caf to the spacious gathering room and enclosed flex roomperfect for a home office, hobby space, or guest retreat. The heart of the home is the expansive kitchen, offering abundant counterspace, a walk in pantry with shelving, a granite single bowl sink, frost cabinetry, 3cm quartz countertops accented by 4x12 tiled backsplash and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a built in oven and microwave, refrigerator, dishwasher, and stovetop with canopy wood hood. Unwind in the Owners suite featuring a spa inspired bath with frost cabinets, 3cm quartz countertops, dual sinks and walk in shower. Luxury vinyl plank flooring creates a cohesive, modern feel throughout the main living areas, flex room, and bedrooms, while 12x24 tile adds a polished touch to the baths and laundry. Enjoy outdoor living on the covered lanai with screen enclosure, plus everyday conveniences like a 2 car garage with epoxy flooring. Enhanced with LED lighting and floor outlet in the gathering room, black fixtures and hardware, upgraded baseboards, faux wood blinds and Smart Home features with video doorbell, this home blends comfort, style, and functionality in every detail. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Palmary
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1943.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Barbara A. Harvey Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 268.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Access Management/ Dave Walter
  • Association Phone: 843-781-7229
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 5 NORTH RIVER RANCH PH IIA PI#3947.3455/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 394734559
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3673 142nd Terrace E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$639,999.00 ($179.42 / sqft )

3673 142nd Terrace E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3567 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910337
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9022 Sundance Terrace, PARRISH, FL 34219
$556,002.00 ($131.69 / sqft )

9022 Sundance Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Ready May/June 2026 The Riverbend is a beautifully designed two story home offering 3,200 square feet of open, functional living space tailored for modern lifestyles. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4222 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456931
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12459 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$524,807.00 ($137.78 / sqft )

12459 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Mesa Verde Coastal Elevation, a stunning and spacious residence located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, Florida. This exquisite home offers 2,606 square feet of beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3809 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441541
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13130 50th Court E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$620,000.00 ($167.98 / sqft )

13130 50th Court E More Like This

Another price adjustment! If you haven't seen this one, put it on your must do list! Discover idyllic living in this Gamble Creek Estates residence! Perfect for growing families or snowbirders, it o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671618
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12927 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$599,488.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

12927 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Red Bud is a spacious and elegant two story home offering 3,300 square feet of well designed living space, perfect for your growing lifestyle or those who love to entertain. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446169
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12623 Wheatgrass Court, PARRISH, FL 34219
$625,000.00 ($154.63 / sqft )

12623 Wheatgrass Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Home is back on marketprior contract terminated due to buyers contingency not being met, not related to the property. Inspection was completed with excellent results, confirming the homes condition.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683348
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12426 23rd Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,900.00 ($184.59 / sqft )

12426 23rd Street E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private waterfront retreat in River Plantationwhere everyday living feels like a getaway. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681722
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME IN THE SUN
  3. Contact Anthony Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8721 Ocean Tides Cove, PARRISH, FL 34219
$565,000.00 ($198.46 / sqft )

8721 Ocean Tides Cove Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare 3 Bedroom Mystique Model with Pond View in Del Webb Bay Views Premier 55+ Community Welcome to 8721 Ocean Tides Drive, an exceptional and rarely available 3 bedroom Mystique model located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478271
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christopher Plummer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice