13299 3rd Street E S, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507485 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 13299 3rd Street E S
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,975
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.791 / -82.7851
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Pages Rep Of Mitchells Beach
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Dontae Keenan
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live just steps from Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk and a short walk to Madeira Beach in this fully remodeled duplex unit. Enjoy a walkable coastal lifestyle with easy access to restaurants, coffee shops, waterfront dining, boat rentals, and beach access just a few blocks away. The interior has been completely updated and features new appliances, quartz countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and modern fixtures throughout. This unit is part of a duplex with a shared backyard. Each unit offers a private entrance, separate driveway, and its own on site washer and dryer for added convenience. Prime Madeira Beach location with quick access to Gulf Blvd, the beach, and Johns Pass. Small pets are permitted with a $350 nonrefundable pet deposit. Open to one dog 15 lbs or less. Water, sewer, and trash are included in the rent. Tenant is responsible for electric and cable/internet. Security deposit due at signing; first months rent due prior to move in. Monthly income for the household must be between 2.5x 3x the monthly rent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-31-15-65304-010-0090
  • View: Garden
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 152 175th Terrace Drive E A, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

152 175th Terrace Drive E A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath with a bonus room and indoor laundry unit! This property is walking distance to the sands of Redington Shores. Spacious and super clean and ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506379
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,800.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HIGHLY DESIRABLE AND BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED 11th floor fully furnished studio with breathtaking views of the Intracoastal, lagoon, and Gulf of Mexico, plus unforgettable sunsets! This move in ready unit

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 563 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502812
  2. Provided by MOORE CREATIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Brittany Carroll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14017 Parsley Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

14017 Parsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Remodeled home in Madeira Beach desirable residential neighborhood 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with new kitchen appliances. The property offers added privacy as it is connected to another

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494333
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14120 Palm Street 104, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,000.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

14120 Palm Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Across from the Beach. Enjoy year round coastal living in this 2 bedroom, 1st floor corner unit just steps from the beach. This residence features an updated kitchen and bathroom, assign

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430270
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fatima Rapuano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 129th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,200.00 ($3.52 / sqft )

508 129th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live at the beach! Available now 1bed/1bath unit in waterfront building! This is the one you've been waiting for! Your new home is tucked away on a quiet street with just a short walk to all the actio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 625 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493710
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Caitlin Beaird
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6205 Shoreline Drive 1305, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$2,100.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

6205 Shoreline Drive 1305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished turnkey condo with lovely panoramic water views & pool views available now for a 7 10 month lease large screened porch 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths tastefully furnished acacia wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1205 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480697
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Brooks PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 4, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,150.00 ($4.78 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well appointed studio unit comes FULLY FURNISHED and offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus a generously sized pri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687769
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 145th Avenue E 5, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,800.00 ($4.00 / sqft )

113 145th Avenue E 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This well appointed studio unit offers a functional layout with open floorplan living and plenty of space for a dining room / kitchen combination, plus

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687778
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Petrilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 174th Avenue E, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

113 174th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the perfect beach getaway in this beautifully renovated and updated 1 bedroom unit, ideally located just a short 2 minute walk from the stunning Redington Beach. This charming home offers t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2067 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501980
  2. Provided by FL INVESTMENT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alla Panteleeva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13388 1st Street E C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$2,350.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

13388 1st Street E C Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the quintessential Florida lifestyle in these beautifully renovated coastal residences situated just one block from the world famous Madeira Beach. This turnkey property at 13388 1st Street

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497415
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Virginia Torres Bond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice