275 1st Avenue South 2208, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507421 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue South 2208
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House A Condominium
  • Building: Art House A Condominium
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Denzel Robinson
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience elevated luxury living in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg at Art House St. Petersburg. This stunning Harmony floor plan residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,339 square feet of sophisticated living space designed for those seeking a refined urban lifestyle. Floor to ceiling glass fills the open concept great room with natural light while seamlessly connecting to a spacious private terraceperfect for enjoying morning coffee, city views, and breathtaking Florida sunsets. The designer kitchen features sleek European style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a premium JennAir appliance package that blends modern elegance with everyday functionality. The spacious owners suite serves as a private retreat with a spa inspired bathroom and generous closet space, while the secondary bedroom offers its own en suite bath for ultimate comfort and privacy. Additional features include a powder room, full laundry area, and thoughtfully designed storage throughout. Residents of Art House enjoy world class amenities including a 24 hour staffed lobby, concierge style services, valet or self parking, and exclusive access to the renowned Cloud 9 amenity level featuring a resort style pool and spa, fitness and yoga studios, resident club and dining spaces, business center, and guest suites. Located just moments from the waterfront, Beach Drive, fine dining, museums, entertainment, and everything vibrant downtown St. Petersburg has to offer, this residence delivers luxury leasing at its finest. This unit is also for sale. One or more photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Harmony
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1339.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-01625-000-2208
  • Unit Number: 2208
  • View: City
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Management, Property Insurance, Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 505 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Experience luxury city living at The Residences at 400 Central in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Residence 505 is a beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 10 ceilings, walls of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2089 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492261
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1504, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($4.58 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1504 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Luxury Furnished Rental at the Residences at 400 Central | Experience elevated downtown living at the brand new Residences at 400 Central. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is AVAI

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1311 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474362
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,500.00 ($3.95 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1903 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Residences at 400 Central set a new standard for downtown St. Petersburg living, and this is your opportunity to be part of it. This Unfurnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8497242
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Benmbark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Ave S  2007, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($5.23 / sqft )

275 1st Ave S 2007 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury Downtown St. Petersburg living awaits at Residence #2007, featuring the highly desirable GRANDE floorplan. This refined residence offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478630
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Sharon Viers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 3rd Avenue N 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$5,995.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

777 3rd Avenue N 803 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 2,043 square feet of modern, open con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472527
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Christina Devine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1907, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.68 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1907 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Unfurnished rental, also available for purchase MLS# TB8456973. Perched high above the city, this move in ready Grande residence at ART HOUSE, Unit 1907, offers 1,339 SF of refined living with 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494291
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 1009, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 1009 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live above the energy of downtown at The Residences at 400 Central, a striking 46 story condominium tower redefining the St. Petersburg skyline. Thoughtfully designed for modern city living, this resi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479384
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Dale Guivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1108, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,500.00 ($4.10 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JULY THROUGH OCTOBER | YOUR PERFECT SEASONAL ESCAPE AWAITS IN THIS FULLY FURNISHED RESIDENCE. Welcome to elevated downtown living at Signature Place, one of St. Petersburgs most iconic luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1829 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499314
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 1006, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$7,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 1006 More Like This

Some buildings have a charm, a charm that not only comes from the exquisite design, the views, the spectacular residences, but also from a culture unique to that property. Signature Place is one of th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1447 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489528
  2. Provided by KRATZER PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Zach Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2008, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$6,300.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2008 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Residence 2008 at 400 Central, a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condominium offering elevated living in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Thoughtfully designed with 10 foot ceilings and floor to c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1669 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491559
  2. Provided by IVY UNITED
  3. Contact Jing Nimchuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice