5301 Match Point Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507363 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5301 Match Point Place
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3104
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8597 / -82.2197
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Starling At Fishhawk
  • Elementary School: Stowers Elementary
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • High School: Newsome HB
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  • Contact: Brenda Wade
  • 813-875-3700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated from top to bottom, this exceptional David Weekley home is tucked away on a private, tree lined corner lot in the highly sought after Starling village of FishHawk Ranch. With thoughtful upgrades throughout and an unbeatable location, this move in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the charm of the shaded streets, welcoming covered front porch, and peaceful setting. Inside, the home has been extensively upgraded with attention to every detail from new light fixtures and switch covers to upgraded baseboards, French return shades, newer kitchen appliances, and a new A/C system. Every space has been carefully refreshed, creating a home that feels modern, polished, and truly turnkey. The spacious floorplan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated home office/den, and an upstairs bonus room. Wood look flooring flows throughout the main living areas, while the open concept design creates an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is the beautifully remodeled kitchen, designed to blend style, function, and everyday living. Featuring striking two toned cabinetry, granite countertops, updated hardware, tile backsplash, and newer stainless appliances including a gas range this space feels both modern and inviting. Thoughtfully designed for entertaining and gathering, the kitchen opens seamlessly to the spacious living and dining areas, creating the perfect flow for hosting family and friends or simply enjoying day to day life. Recessed and pendant lighting add warmth and character, while the abundant cabinet space and pantry provide exceptional storage. The first floor primary suite is a relaxing retreat featuring crown molding, an oversized walk in closet, dual sink vanity, soaking garden tub, and glass enclosed shower. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, a full bath, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a media space, playroom, or second living area. Step outside to enjoy the covered rear lanai and fenced backyard, all set on a spacious corner homesite with ample guest parking nearby. The location truly sets this home apart enjoy a short 10 minute walk to Lithia Springs, bike paths leading directly to top rated schools and FishHawk Sports Complex, plus easy access to the Starling Club, community center, pools, parks, tennis courts, fitness centers, and miles of scenic walking trails. This meticulously maintained and extensively upgraded home offers the lifestyle FishHawk Ranch is known for all in one of the communitys most desirable locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: David Weekly
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2336.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Stowers Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 154.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Fishhawk Ranch Starling / Inframark / Melissa Wood
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STARLING AT FISHHAWK PHASE IA LOT 8 BLOCK 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-21-9OA-000006-00008.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14633 Red Castle Avenue, LITHIA, FL 33547
$635,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

14633 Red Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5BR/3BA home located in the highly desirable Hawkstone community. This beautifully designed Homes by WestBay Avocett II model offers an inviting blend of functionality, comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501977
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14868 Summer Branch Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$569,900.00 ($138.06 / sqft )

14868 Summer Branch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready and built for the way families actually live. This 2024 Homes by WestBay Pelican 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 3,442 sq ft is barely a year old with every upgrade already done. No construc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4128 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502782
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Orns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12970 Steed Trace Loop, LITHIA, FL 33547
$699,500.00 ($145.82 / sqft )

12970 Steed Trace Loop Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell at $720,000, this stunning 5/4 home in the highly sought after Hawkstone community offers 3,606 sq ft of beautifully designed living space and access to A+ rated schools. Built in 2023,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496964
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Anaylin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15814 Starling Water Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$590,000.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

15814 Starling Water Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Where Comfort Meets Community in the Heart of Starling at FishHawk Ranch Welcome to a home that truly captures the Florida lifestyle. Located in the highly sought after Starling neighborhood of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477351
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Cheryl Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14661 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$549,000.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

14661 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE Price IMPROVEMENT**Discover this stunning "Homes By Westbay" 2024 modern residence located in the highly sought after Hawkstone community, where serene surroundings meet contemporary living. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Bradley Livingston, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14698 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$625,000.00 ($102.46 / sqft )

14698 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home featuring an open floor plan that offers generous living space on both levels. The first floor showcases elegant hardwood flooring, a private office near the entry, and a gues

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469514
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14734 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$590,000.00 ($144.22 / sqft )

14734 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond the manicured entrance of the Hawkstone community, where the natural beauty of Lithia meets master planned neighborhood, stands a residence that tells a story of elegant design and elevated com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494278
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Kenny Reisner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14867 Rider Pass Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$649,990.00 ($179.41 / sqft )

14867 Rider Pass Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Biscayne This Biscayne is Ready Now! This residence presents an exceptional opportunity to move into a home that perfectly balances expansive socia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3623 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472358
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14604 Horse Trot Road, LITHIA, FL 33547
$619,000.00 ($141.97 / sqft )

14604 Horse Trot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST HOME & CONSERVATION LOT IN THE COMMUNITY***Nearly 3400sqft with 5 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms / Bonus Room / Home Office / +++ 3 CAR TANDEM GARAGE Offered @ $ 6 1 9, 0 0 0 ** ($183/sqft) **Welco

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4360 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478703
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14403 Woodland Spur Dr, LITHIA, FL 33547
$629,000.00 ($133.26 / sqft )

14403 Woodland Spur Dr More Like This

Welcome to the exquisite Virginia Park floorplan by WestBay Homeswhere luxury meets comfort in the highly sought after Hawkstone community. This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home with a dedicated office

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500460
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michael Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice