275 1st Avenue S 3503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507297 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 3503
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $12,900
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2255
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House Condo
  • Building: Art House Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Debbie Momberg
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Art House! Perched on the 35th floor is this Curator residence offering 1,935 sf of living space and features 2 BR/3 BA, a den, and an expansive terrace extending from the great room. Inside, the home is complete with a chef inspired kitchen, refined finishes, and a luxurious primary suite. Residents of Art House enjoy access to an impressive collection of amenities and services, all designed to elevate the living experience. With premier dining, shopping, and entertainment just steps away, Art House offers the rare opportunity to live in one of Downtown St. Pete's most exciting new addresseswhere everything you need is right downstairs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: The Kolter Group
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Basement, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-01625-000-3503
  • Unit Number: 3503
  • View: City, Water
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$14,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond exquisite, this fully furnished downtown luxury residence at One St. Petersburg was an expansive 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den home with 2,475 interior square feet and three private terraces offering u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462759
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st. St. S 1103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

301 1st. St. S 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished luxury waterfront condo for lease in downtown St. Petersburgs premier high rise, Saltaire! This stunning designer appointed 3 bedroom + den, 4 bath residence offers breathtaking Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477345
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Central Avenue 2001, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

400 Central Avenue 2001 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Panoramic views and refined living from one of St. Petersburgs most prestigious towers, in the vibrant heart of downtown. This refined 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence at 400 Central features 10 ceilings

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3663 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.30 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491726
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Paul Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 12th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

321 12th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Historic Old Northeast, just blocks from Coffee Pot Bayou, this home sits on one of the neighborhoods most iconic brick lined streets. 321 12th Avenue is a recently completed Canopy Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492739
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Barfield Burchill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 1701, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$13,900.00 ($5.50 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Turn Key Luxury Living at Art House, Downtown St. Petersburg Step into effortless luxury with this fully furnished, turnkey residence in Art House, St. Petersburgs most design forward residential tow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492368
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Maddux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 13th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

221 13th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

PLAN The PERFECT GETAWAY here in Historic Old Northeast of ST PETERSBURG, FL. This is the perfect MONTHLY RENTAL Retreat with Pool & Pool House. Beautifully restored and updated historic bungal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 10th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$13,000.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

235 10th Avenue Ne More Like This

Available now! Discover the ultimate florida living experience at the bungalow by the bay, a fully furnished monthly rental. This charming 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool home is located in st petersburg's his

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice