275 1st Avenue S 1701, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 275 1st Avenue S 1701
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $13,900
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2526
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7708 / -82.6367
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Art House Condominium
  • Building: Art House Condominium
  • Elementary School: Campbell Park Elementary PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle PN
  • High School: St. Petersburg High PN
  • Provided by: NEXTHOME BEACH TIME REALTY
  • Contact: Lisa Maddux
  • 727-363-3300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turn Key Luxury Living at Art House, Downtown St. Petersburg Step into effortless luxury with this fully furnished, turnkey residence in Art House, St. Petersburgs most design forward residential tower. Perfectly curated for discerning professionals, executives, and luxury renters seeking both style and convenience, this three bedroom, three and a half bath home offers 2,167 square feet of refined living plus a 359 square foot terrace with sweeping city, skyline, and sunset views. Designed for effortless occupancy, this residence combines sophisticated design with move in ready functionality. Floor to ceiling glass floods the expansive great room with natural light, while designer Uultis furnishings, an 85 inch Samsung Frame Pro TV with rotating art display, and a Sonos surround sound system create a gallery inspired living experience. The chefs kitchen is fully outfitted for seamless entertaining, featuring JennAir appliances, a large island with seating, and a complete set of premium cookware, dinnerware, and barware. Every space has been professionally designed to deliver hotel level comfort in a private, residential setting. The owners suite serves as a tranquil retreat, offering private balcony access, spa inspired bath, and dual custom closets. Each additional bedroom is luxuriously appointed with Saatva and Puffy mattresses, premium Egyptian linens, and plush towels, while spa style bathrooms include Kohler bidets, illuminated mirrors, and Dyson hair tools. Monthly cleaning services ensure the residence remains impeccably maintained. Two reserved parking spaces with EV chargers complement the homes prime downtown location, steps from waterfront parks, cultural institutions, acclaimed dining, and Beach Drives vibrant energy. Art House elevates the lifestyle further with 24 hour concierge service, valet and self parking, and exclusive access to the Cloud 9 amenity level, including: Resort style pool deck with cabanas and firepit lounge State of the art fitness center, yoga, and spin studios Luxury spa with steam and sauna Private dining rooms, theater, business hub, and curated resident lounges This is more than a residenceits a fully realized, turnkey luxury rental, offering immediate comfort, style, and elevated urban living for those who expect the best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2160.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Campbell Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Art House Managment
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 00-00-00-00001-701-0TBD
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 1701
  • View: City
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 1st Avenue N 901, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$14,000.00 ($4.55 / sqft )

100 1st Avenue N 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beyond exquisite, this fully furnished downtown luxury residence at One St. Petersburg was an expansive 3 bed, 3.5 bath + den home with 2,475 interior square feet and three private terraces offering u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462759
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Jennifer Thayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 1st. St. S 1103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($5.17 / sqft )

301 1st. St. S 1103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished luxury waterfront condo for lease in downtown St. Petersburgs premier high rise, Saltaire! This stunning designer appointed 3 bedroom + den, 4 bath residence offers breathtaking Tampa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477345
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 12th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($4.49 / sqft )

321 12th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Located in Historic Old Northeast, just blocks from Coffee Pot Bayou, this home sits on one of the neighborhoods most iconic brick lined streets. 321 12th Avenue is a recently completed Canopy Builder

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492739
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Barfield Burchill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 1st Avenue S 3503, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$12,900.00 ($5.72 / sqft )

275 1st Avenue S 3503 New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Art House! Perched on the 35th floor is this Curator residence offering 1,935 sf of living space and features 2 BR/3 BA, a den, and an expansive terrace extending from the great room. Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2255 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507297
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Momberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 13th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$15,000.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

221 13th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

PLAN The PERFECT GETAWAY here in Historic Old Northeast of ST PETERSBURG, FL. This is the perfect MONTHLY RENTAL Retreat with Pool & Pool House. Beautifully restored and updated historic bungal

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411132
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 10th Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$13,000.00 ($3.61 / sqft )

235 10th Avenue Ne More Like This

Available now! Discover the ultimate florida living experience at the bungalow by the bay, a fully furnished monthly rental. This charming 5 bedroom, 5 bath pool home is located in st petersburg's his

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3606 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8397032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keri Clare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice