9426 Star Gazer Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507272 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9426 Star Gazer Lane
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8658 / -82.3495
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Lake Fantasia Platted Sub
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Micky Flores
  • 813-694-7505
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bring your boat or rv! This is one of the few gated communities where you own the land!! No lot rent! This lakefront cozy 2bed/2bath palm harbor home is built with exceptional engineering designed to resist severe winds, like those seen in hurricane andrew. It offers a newer kitchen/baths, skylights in the living room and bathrooms, a new fogless lighted mirror in the 2nd bath, new roof 2024, and features a great lanai that captivates a serene lake view capturing beautiful sunsets. Unlike other manufactured homes, this one features walls finished without visible panel seams or batten strips! Not only is this home in a great location, but the amenities are also next door so with the pool there, it's like having one in your backyard, no need to install your own! This community is in between us301 & us41, minutes away from i75 expressway, borderline brandon and 10 minutes from the brandon mall, brandon hospital, st. Joseph hospital south, and just minutes away from a newly built adventhealth hospital, urgent care centers, restaurants plus only 20 minutes away from downtown tampa & cruise port. For an added bonus, it's only 45 minutes to the beautiful bradenton beaches! The community offers a heated swimming pool, picnic area with grill & horseshoe pits, gym, community center with a full kitchen, pool table, foosball table, basketball court, 20' rv & boat gated parking for just $60 year, additional parking for cars for $40/year and a new dog park for your fur babies. This great home won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1300.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LAKE FANTASIA HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LAKE FANTASIA PLATTED SUBDIVISION LOT 229
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-2RU-000000-00229.0
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8330 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$245,500.00 ($139.33 / sqft )

8330 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering comfortable, move in ready living in the sought after gated community of Lake Fantasia. Inside, youll find easy to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502317
  2. Provided by SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  3. Contact Caroline Dues
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8471 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

8471 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Fantasia, a private gated, deed restricted upscale manufactured home community in Riverview. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious floor plan with many updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504010
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Formby Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$260,000.00 ($198.17 / sqft )

8013 Formby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Expansive .61 Acre Property with Mobile Home near I 75 Discover an incredible and unique opportunity to own a vast 61 acre parcel of land in the rapidly growing Riverview area. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937282
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8420 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$273,900.00 ($109.56 / sqft )

8420 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on Market Buyers financing fell through Welcome to your lakeside retreat in the heart of Riverview! This spacious Skyline built home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room that could ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Anderson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Hawk Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

10404 Hawk Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Back on market and ready for you to call this HOME! Welcome to 10404 Hawk Ct with a Newer roof (2021) and nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, there is ample space for parking and extra vehicles.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmine Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice