3411 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507094 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3411 13th Street
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Bldg sqft: 1078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9753 / -82.4453
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33605
  • Subdivision: Nebraska Heights East Rev
  • Provided by: INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Robert Matthews
  • 813-453-3046
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This house is in a quiet neighborhood and has a very large backyard. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house has tile and laminate flooring throughout, ceiling fans, fresh paint, window blinds, a covered front porch, washer and dryer hookups, and more. Location is close to downtown, Seminole Heights, Ybor City, and not far from I 275 for an easy commute to pretty much anywhere in Tampa.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 978.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33605 - Tampa / Ybor City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-07-29-19-4MM-000000-00008.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 912 Saint Clair Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

912 Saint Clair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/1 home is located in Ybor's historic district. Very close I 4, I 275 and the HART line. Rent includes electric, water and natural gas. Conveniently located to downtown Tampa, Hospitals and Ch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478107
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 17th Street 1c, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1510 17th Street 1c More Like This

Welcome home to this bright and beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Key Weststyle condo in the heart of historic Ybor City, Tampa. This second floor residence features cathedral ceilings and hardwood floors t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443198
  2. Provided by 7TH AVE REALTY AND APPRAISAL
  3. Contact Caleb Ritter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3021 Sanchez Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,195.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

3021 Sanchez Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, move in ready home in a super convenient Tampa location. Functional layout, refreshed kitchen, comfortable bedrooms and yard with plenty of space to enjoy. Close to Ybor, Downtown, major road

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484517
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
  3. Contact Faisal Awan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2104 Columbus Drive 301, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,050.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

2104 Columbus Drive 301 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing Casa Maceo, a newly constructed boutique apartment community located in the vibrant heart of Ybor City, Tampa. This contemporary building features thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462672
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Joy Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 26th Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,730.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1006 26th Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of historic Ybor City. With a fresh, functional layout and low maintenance living, this charming residence offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492447
  2. Provided by MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Hannah Pike
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3210 16th Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,195.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

3210 16th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Central Tampa Living Near Ybor City & Downtown Access Positioned just minutes from Ybor City and downtown Tampa, this residence offers easy access to s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497637
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2312 9th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33605
$2,200.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2312 9th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully restored historic home in the heart of Ybor City! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this 1952 vintage property has been thoughtfully updated with modern systems, upgraded plumbing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486457
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Evan Perrett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2908 Sanchez Street, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,925.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2908 Sanchez Street More Like This

*Move In Special $250 Move In Credit Upon Move In* Located in a residential area of Tampa with easy access to local shops, restaurants, parks, and major roadways, this home offers a practical layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498162
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 5th Avenue 302, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,895.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

2002 5th Avenue 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! LOCATION!! City living at its best in this upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 2 blocks from the 7th avenue entertainment district in Ybor. Top floor unit offers added pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482793
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Contact Vicki Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3511 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way, TAMPA, FL 33605
$1,900.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3511 Bishop Eddie Newkirk Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming and move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Tampa, where comfort, style, and functionality come together beautifully. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498209
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice