948 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 948 Virginia Street 207
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $125,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 869
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0133 / -82.7722
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Building: Heather Lake Apts Condo
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Heloise Povey
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated, move in ready condo, 2nd floor end unit (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Updated (2025) shaker kitchen cabinets and butcher block style countertops. Refrigerator (2026). Luxury vinyl plank flooring (2025) in the living room and bedroom, tile in the kitchen and bathroom (no carpet). Spacious bedroom with generously sized double closets. Newer double pane windows. Hvac 2023. Furnishings (newer) available if desired. Enjoy serene views of the pond, birds, turtles, and greenspace from the private covered balcony. Easy lock and go living. Covered carport #20 conveniently positioned close to the elevator. Onsite laundry located on the ground floor. Wonderful community consisting of both full time and seasonal residents alike. Heated community pool and shuffleboard, clubhouse with fully equipped kitchen, stocked library and meeting space. Pro active board with association management on site. Full set of condo docs, milestone inspection and sirs study available. Roof 2024. For those looking to enjoy an active lifestyle, eagle scout park is located next door with 10 pickleball courts, or hop onto the pinellas trail to enjoy miles of paved walking / biking trail. Downtown dunedin is less than one mile away and offers a plethora of restaurants, bars, boutique shops, outdoor markets, festivals and waterfront marina. Or catch a baseball game at td ballpark, home of the dunedin blue jays and spring training home of the toronto blue jays. Easy access to award winning area beaches, dunedin causeway and honeymoon island. This is truly florida living at its finest. Act now to make this cute condo that packs a punchyours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 869.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 516.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management / Carrie Vadino
  • Association Phone: 727-736-1443
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HEATHER LAKE APTS NO. 6 CONDO BLDG L, APT 207 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-15-38021-000-2070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 207
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Doolittle Lane 103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$146,500.00 ($147.98 / sqft )

1375 Doolittle Lane 103 Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Very motivated seller! Discover Heather Ridge, a vibrant and well maintained 55+ community in Dunedin. This renovated first floor condo offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.51 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465322
  2. Provided by SILVER ROOTS REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Mariaelena Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$144,999.00 ($161.11 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and fully furnished, this delightful Florida getaway condo is located in a sought after waterfront community in Dunedin. Positioned directly across from the Pinellas Trail, with shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.27 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8478493
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Virginia Street 201, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$150,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

936 Virginia Street 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Opportunity meets location in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo nestled in one of Dunedins most desirable areas. This is a lovely 55+ no Pet community, with peaceful pond views and a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  4. Approx. 63,636.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504062
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Franek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 13c, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$149,900.00 ($232.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 13c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Pinehurst Village, a highly desirable 55+ community in the heart of Dunedin! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498074
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gisela Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCED...Prime Opportunity in Heather Ridge Dunedins Desirable 55+ Community! Discover effortless Florida living in this bright and welcoming second floor condo in the sought after Heather Rid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice