4954 Ewell Road, LAKELAND, FL 33811
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4954 Ewell Road
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $439,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9515 / -82.047
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKELAND
  • Zipcode: 33811
  • Elementary School: R. Bruce Wagner Elem
  • Middle School: Mulberry Middle
  • High School: Mulberry High
  • Provided by: KNOWLEDGE BASE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chris Hawks
  • 239-977-5642
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated on a beautiful 2.59 acre high and dry lot, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience in desirable southwest Lakeland. The home features a versatile bonus room in the back that can easily be used as a 3rd bedroom, home office, gym, or flex space to fit your needs. Even better, this home is USDA eligible, meaning qualified buyers may be able to purchase with no down payment required. Inside, youll find tile flooring throughout the entire home for easy maintenance and a clean, modern feel. The spacious kitchen offers an abundance of cabinet storage, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom features granite countertops, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet, while the guest bathroom is conveniently located next to the guest bedroom and also includes granite countertops. Step outside and enjoy the screened in lanai overlooking the expansive property, along with a huge outdoor pavilion thats perfect for entertaining, gatherings, hobbies, or additional covered outdoor space. Additional updates include the HVAC condenser which was replaced in 2025. Conveniently located near Interstate 4, Polk Parkway, and State Road 60, providing easy access to Tampa and Orlando. The property is also close to Lakeland Linder International Airport and SUN n FUN Expo. Enjoy being just a short drive from Lakeside Village, featuring shopping, restaurants, coffee shops, and a movie theater, along with nearby Publix, Walmart, and Target for everyday convenience. You'll also love being close to vibrant Lakeland downtown dining and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby Bonnet Springs Park with its walking trails, playgrounds, gardens, and community events, along with Peterson Park for additional recreation opportunitiesall while still enjoying the peaceful feel of country living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1423.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Mulberry High
  • Middle School: Mulberry Middle
  • School Elementary: R. Bruce Wagner Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRACT A OF UNRE SURVEY DESC AS N 810 FT OF W1/2 OF NE1/4 LESS E 1190 FT & LESS RD R/W
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33811 - Lakeland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-19-000000-013010
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4570 Penkert Place, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$495,000.00 ($206.59 / sqft )

4570 Penkert Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bath 2 car garage home with 1,940 sq. ft. living area. The home has split bedrooms and an open concept floor plan with high ceilings. The kitchen has 42 inch cabinets, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499800
  2. Provided by KP REALTY SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Karen Bozeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5322 Forestbrook Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$399,950.00 ($181.14 / sqft )

5322 Forestbrook Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE price reduction! This South Lakeland Gem is finally out of surgery, and ready for its new owner! Welcome to this fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957578
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS RE LIFESTYLES
  3. Contact Kyle Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4656 Barberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$476,490.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

4656 Barberry Avenue New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch, a new home community in Lakeland. This community is currently offering 20 floorplans that range from townhomes to single story and two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392173
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5392 Cloudberry, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$451,890.00 ($163.97 / sqft )

5392 Cloudberry Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371101
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5440 Siltstone Street, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$425,000.00 ($169.66 / sqft )

5440 Siltstone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bath South Lakeland home offering 1,854ft of comfortable living space on .14 acres in Riverstone! 5440 Siltstone is one of the only pool homes right now for sale

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2505 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957335
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Noah Baran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Dolostone Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$475,000.00 ($171.05 / sqft )

6339 Dolostone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida Living in the Desirable Riverstone Community Built in 2021! Shows like a Model Home! Equipped with a FULL HOUSE GENERATOR! Located on a quiet cul de sac, 4 bedroom, 3 bath, Oversized 2 Ca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498306
  2. Provided by WESTON GROUP
  3. Contact Charlene Weston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3615 Peregrine Way, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$465,000.00 ($172.16 / sqft )

3615 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home with water views in the desirable Towne Park Estates community in Lakeland, FL. Built in 2018, this open floorplan offers modern de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961531
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Holly Piccola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5710 Deer Flag Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$464,900.00 ($161.09 / sqft )

5710 Deer Flag Drive More Like This

NO HOA!!! Move In Ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with major upgrades in Lakeland! Welcome to 5710 Deer Flag Drive in Lakeland, FL 33811 a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool hom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2886 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937930
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Sallie Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5336 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$457,490.00 ($167.89 / sqft )

5336 Cloudberry Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Summerlin at Hawthorne Ranch presents the McKenna, available to build in Lakeland, Florida. This spacious two story home offers 2,725 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400830
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5396 Cloudberry Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33811
$484,490.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

5396 Cloudberry Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. *Photos are of similar model but not that of the exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393216
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice