8530 Quarter Horse Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506806 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8530 Quarter Horse Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1278
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8691 / -82.3545
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Parkway Center Single Family P
  • Provided by: MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  • Contact: Rhonda Nappi
  • 813-352-6659
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this inviting three bedroom, two bath home featuring a spacious two car garage and a private fenced backyard. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort and functionality. The open concept layout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The well designed kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, making it easy to gather with family and friends. Three generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of space for relaxation, while the two bathrooms add convenience and privacy. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining, gardening, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat. Complete with a two car garage, this home delivers comfort, style, and practical living both inside and out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1278.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: McPeak Realty Group, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-30-19-5PQ-000006-00004.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9520 Amberdale Court 101, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

9520 Amberdale Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Sophisticated Ground Floor Living in a Prime Location. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bed, 2 baths, ground floor condo, where modern style meet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492773
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dapo Shitta-Bey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Breezy Palm Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6714 Breezy Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience low maintenance living at its finest in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, 2 car garage, formerly the communitys model home. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the tw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492709
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Taylor Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4755 Somerset Hill Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4755 Somerset Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2/2.5 townhome is ready to move in, Gated community conveniently located near I 75 enterance and Leroy Selmon Expressway minutes to downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, Bradenton, St Pete

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474340
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8969 Indigo Trail Loop, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,200.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8969 Indigo Trail Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a gated community in the heart of Riverview. Built in 2018, this well maintained home offers approximately 1,670+ sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484182
  2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7102 Summer Holly, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

7102 Summer Holly Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Riverview, clean and move in ready!. This open floor plan townhome has a huge kitchen, stainless steel appliances, owner's suite wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499828
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Maria Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10425 Red Carpet Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,150.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

10425 Red Carpet Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Avelar Creek in Riverview, offering the perfect blend of comfort, an convenience. This spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503372
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10840 Johanna Avenue, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,950.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

10840 Johanna Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 story, end unit townhouse nestled in the quiet community of st. Charles place with no backdoor neighbors. Featuring beautiful wood look tile floors and nicely painted thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437719
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6752 Eagle Feather Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,100.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

6752 Eagle Feather Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Now Vacant. Stunning LARGE 3 bedroom and 2 1/2 Bath Townhome! Volume ceilings with lots of space with open plan. Nice 2 car garage in a beautiful, well kept community! Private Master Su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Darlene Gore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7944 Evergreen Creek Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$1,975.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7944 Evergreen Creek Court More Like This

Clean, clean, clean! 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Oak Creek Townhome with beautiful Pond and Conservation views! Granite Countertops and Full Appliance Package including Washer and Dryer. Tile throughout downs

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1683 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505009
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6339 Osprey Lake Circle, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$2,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

6339 Osprey Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! This very spacious 3 bedroom/3 full bath well maintained townhome is without carpet all throughout. The open floor plan welcomes you with an huge living/dining area ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467934
  2. Provided by TAMPA4U.COM REALTY,LLC
  3. Contact Irene Sandiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice