31555 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506754 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31555 Blue Passing Loop
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.274 / -82.2865
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Epperson North Twnhms Ph 4
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Christina Paolillo
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to low maintenance Florida living in the highly sought after Epperson community. This spacious townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 car garage, and an upstairs loft ideal for a home office, media space, or additional lounge area. The open concept first floor seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the private primary suite features a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a glass enclosed shower, while two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom provide flexibility for guests or family. The screened lanai and main living areas overlook a peaceful conservation setting, offering relaxing views and beautiful evening sunsets. Located within Epperson North Townhomes, residents enjoy access to one of Wesley Chapels premier resort style communities, featuring crystal lagoon amenities, swimming areas, cabanas, sandy beaches, a swim up bar, dining options, event spaces, and more delivering a true vacation inspired lifestyle close to shopping, dining, and major conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lenar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1760.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 293.96
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: EPPERSON NORTH TOWNHOMES PHASE 4 PB 79 PG 085 LOT 74
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-26-018.0-000.00-074.0
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31180 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$264,990.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

31180 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 and in a prime location of the Wesley Chapel booming city, which was recently named by the North Tampa Bay Chambers of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497092
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32505 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$265,900.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

32505 Turtle Grace Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this newly built 2 story townhome, thoughtfully crafted with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home perfectly blends modern desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483006
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  3. Contact Olga Letizkaya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31779 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$272,700.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

31779 Blue Passing Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This light and bright end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, versatile loft, a total of 1,807 sq ft of well designed living space plus a 2 car garage! Built in 2023, the open mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457342
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31607 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$275,900.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

31607 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new Epperson Lagoon Home, where you live maintenance free and on vacation everyday with affordability. I am pleased to present this modern townhome with over 1,600 sq. ft. of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monique Holston-Greene, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33105 Major Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,900.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

33105 Major Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate and move in ready, this like new 2022 built townhome in Avalon Park Wesley Chapel offers 1,673 sq ft of well designed living space with 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33074 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

33074 Tulip Petal Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Wesley Chapel offers enhanced privacy, additional windows, and abundant natural light. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497648
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31192 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31192 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497096
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31207 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31207 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497178
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31195 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31195 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497199
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice