32505 Turtle Grace Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32505 Turtle Grace Loop
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $265,900
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2040
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2791 / -82.2797
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Meadow Rdg Ph A1
  • Elementary School: Wesley Chapel Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED LLC
  • Contact: Olga Letizkaya
  • 813-636-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this newly built 2 story townhome, thoughtfully crafted with comfort, style, and convenience in mind. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home perfectly blends modern design with everyday functionality. As you step inside, youre greeted by a welcoming foyer that opens into the bright, open concept main floor. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the modern kitchen, complete with sleek gray cabinets, granite countertops, a central island, and stainless steel appliances including a refrigerator, range, microwave, dishwasher, and disposal. Sliding glass doors fill the space with natural light and provide easy access to the outdoors, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. A convenient half bath and in unit washer and dryer add everyday ease. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms, each with plush carpeting for comfort. The generous primary suite includes a private bathroom, while the secondary bedrooms are versatileideal for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include an electric water heater and a private garage for secure parking and extra storage. Beyond the home itself, youll enjoy resort style living in a beautifully maintained gated community. Spend sunny afternoons at the sparkling pool, enjoy the playground and park areas, and appreciate the peace of mind that comes with an active HOA. This home offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1673.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Wesley Chapel Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 162.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Breeze
  • Association Phone: 813-565-4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MEADOW RIDGE PHASE A-1 PB 85 PG 093 BLOCK 1 LOT 28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-20-0020-00100-0280
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 31180 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$264,990.00 ($153.71 / sqft )

31180 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 and in a prime location of the Wesley Chapel booming city, which was recently named by the North Tampa Bay Chambers of C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497092
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31555 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$269,900.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

31555 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to low maintenance Florida living in the highly sought after Epperson community. This spacious townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 1 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506754
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christina Paolillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31779 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$272,700.00 ($122.45 / sqft )

31779 Blue Passing Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. This light and bright end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, versatile loft, a total of 1,807 sq ft of well designed living space plus a 2 car garage! Built in 2023, the open mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457342
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanja Cisliek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31607 Blue Passing Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$275,900.00 ($142.00 / sqft )

31607 Blue Passing Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new Epperson Lagoon Home, where you live maintenance free and on vacation everyday with affordability. I am pleased to present this modern townhome with over 1,600 sq. ft. of living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1943 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monique Holston-Greene, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33066 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,000.00 ($130.25 / sqft )

33066 Tulip Petal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL VALUE ON A STUNNING TOWNHOUSE!!! Welcome home to this incredible SMART Townhome in Avalon Park/Westgate with 3 brms, 2.5 baths and one car garage. Townhome is only two years old with some

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468092
  2. Provided by BAY AREA PROPERTY EXCHANGE, LL
  3. Contact Luis Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33105 Major Oak Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$279,900.00 ($140.09 / sqft )

33105 Major Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Immaculate and move in ready, this like new 2022 built townhome in Avalon Park Wesley Chapel offers 1,673 sq ft of well designed living space with 3 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498948
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chad Leonberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33074 Tulip Petal Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,000.00 ($162.12 / sqft )

33074 Tulip Petal Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this 2023 built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Wesley Chapel offers enhanced privacy, additional windows, and abundant natural light. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497648
  2. Provided by BROOKS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Travis Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31192 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31192 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Towns at Woodsdale are situated with quick access to I 75 a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497096
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31207 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31207 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497178
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31195 Midnight Sun Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$285,990.00 ($165.89 / sqft )

31195 Midnight Sun Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497199
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice