4714 Norman Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506482 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4714 Norman Oak Place
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $2,495
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2109
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9051 / -82.3725
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone Ph 5
  • Provided by: ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  • Contact: Paul Arrington
  • 813-662-9363
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious two story 4 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage home in the touchstone community. Come see this beautiful 2109 sq. Ft. Home on a large corner lot featuring a split bedroom floor plan, plush carpet and ceiling fans in all bedrooms, tiles throughout main living and all wet areas. Open eat in kitchen with upgraded appliances, a full closet pantry, and a center island that overlooks the dining and family room combo, perfect for entertaining family and friends. All bedrooms are located on the second floor with the owner's suite featuring an oversized bedroom and private spacious bathroom with his and her vanity, walk in shower, two closets with one a large walk in, and separate soaker tub. The other three bedrooms are conveniently located at the front of the home and share a full bath. Washer/dryer included. Small dogs under 10 pounds with approval. Outstanding location nestled between, i 4, i 75, and us 301, which allows easy access to macdill afb, tampa airport, st. Pete and bay area beaches. The manors at touchstone is a masterplan community with single family homes and townhomes that offers family friendly amenities and easy access to excitement. Its close proximity to causeway blvd. Allows residents quick access to several restaurants, shopping centers and other desirable retail establishments. Plus, rent included access to touchstones amazing on site amenities, such as a full fitness center, amazing clubhouse with modern lounge with a pool table and plenty of seating, resort style swimming pool and playground. Tenant(s) are required to professionally maintain the lawn and pest control. Tenant(s) agree to pay $150. 00 per month as additional rent for lawn service, lawn fertilizing, interior and exterior pest control. Come see this like new home today and make it your own! Available june 5th at pmi arrico realty and property management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost effective and convenient. Thats why we provide a resident benefits package (rbp) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles liability insurance, identity protection, pest control, air filter changes, utility set up, credit building, and rent rewards, at a rate of $69. 00 a month as a required program. Total monthly payment (rent + rbp ($69) *if you provide your own insurance policy, the rbp cost will be reduced by the amount of $11. 95 which is the insurance premium billed by second nature insurance services (npn no. 20224621)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2109.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Home River Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-30-19-C4I-000030-00001.0
  • Views: 25
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,900.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage, fully fenced backyard, and added convenience for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4408 Summer Savory Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487518
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Fish Lake Road, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,650.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8609 Fish Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home available for rent in a convenient Tampa location! This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497709
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dianelis Fabregat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6924 21st Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6924 21st Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this very large, mint condition, 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom block home. This home features new paint, new bathroom, new upgraded appliances, new HVAC, and beautiful new upgraded LTV flooring. It h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477772
  2. Provided by LUCA PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Mark Mariani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,599.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7678 Ginger Lily Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,275.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

7678 Ginger Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!***Come rent this LIKE NEW Home in Touchstone! The first floor of this two story townhome includes an expansive Great Room with direct access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495536
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4768 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Harvest Creek Village at Magnolia Park in Tampa, FL 33619. This bright end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506552
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice