4408 Summer Savory Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487518 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4408 Summer Savory Street
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1499
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.908 / -82.3742
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone Ph 4
  • Elementary School: Bing HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle HB
  • High School: Spoto High HB
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Touchstone Community, where comfort and modern living come together in this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Designed with an open and functional layout, the home features beautiful flooring throughout the main living areas and abundant natural light that creates a bright and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample counter space, a large pantry, a center island, and a convenient breakfast bar, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, where large sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai and backyard, providing a great space for relaxing or hosting guests. The primary suite serves as a comfortable retreat, featuring a walk in closet, dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Upstairs, you'll also find three additional bedrooms and a versatile loft area, ideal for a home office, media space, or playroom. Residents of the Touchstone community enjoy access to resort style amenities, including a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and park. The home is conveniently located with quick access to the Lee Roy Selmon Expressway, making commuting to Downtown Tampa, Tampa International Airport, and MacDill Air Force Base easy and convenient. Everyday essentials are just minutes away, with shopping, dining, and grocery options such as Publix nearby. A washer and dryer are also included, adding to the convenience of this well located home. Enjoy comfortable living in a vibrant Tampa community that offers both convenience and lifestyle. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. 1 pet, 25 lb max. This home is vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1941.00
School Information
  • High School: Spoto High-HB
  • Middle School: Giunta Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bing-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: touchstone@riverhome.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-30-19-C1R-000022-00003.0
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7309 Canterbury Bells Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,900.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

7309 Canterbury Bells Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the Touchstone community of Tampa, this 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a functional layout with a two car garage, fully fenced backyard, and added convenience for both everyday living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490618
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Larsen Ln, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

1320 Larsen Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

This house is in great condition and is ready for moving and living in as soon as possible. Freshly painted and quiet neighbors. Don't leave this opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1763 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504282
  2. Provided by ROSS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vilaire Lizima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 57th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

3706 57th Street More Like This

Looking for a perfect location? Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Tampa. Conveniently located near I 4, I 75, and shoppings and Hard Rock Cassino. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490336
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Marileidy Garcia Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1277 Ahoy Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1277 Ahoy Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed home built in 2024, offering modern luxury and comfort at every turn. Featuring granite countertops, solid wood cabinets and black handwear throughout. The spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493993
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Theresa Jacobs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 56th Street, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,400.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3708 56th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey home is currently serving as an Airbnb and is now being offered as a furnished rental! The impeccably updated property has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths with 1,512 sq ft of modern living space, ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508596
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact John LaRocca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,550.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7122 Samuel Ivy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available May 1st! Waterfront Tranquility in TouchStone Welcome home to 7122 Samuel Ivy Drive, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering stunning, uninterrupted pond views in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491121
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yu Qi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 52nd Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33619
$3,000.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

3706 52nd Street 1 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome available June 1 in Tampa! This beautiful two story home offers a modern open concept layout with a spacious living room, dining area, and kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404605
  2. Provided by FLORIDA PRESTIGIOUS HOMES INC
  3. Contact John Fornero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8609 Fish Lake Road, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,650.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

8609 Fish Lake Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home available for rent in a convenient Tampa location! This home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497709
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dianelis Fabregat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

4768 White Sanderling Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 2 car garage, located in the gated community of Harvest Creek Village at Magnolia Park in Tampa, FL 33619. This bright end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506552
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
  3. Contact Vibha Shevade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4714 Norman Oak Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$2,495.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4714 Norman Oak Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious two story 4 bed, 2. 5 bath, 2 car garage home in the touchstone community. Come see this beautiful 2109 sq. Ft. Home on a large corner lot featuring a split bedroom floor plan, plush carpet a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2109 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506482
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice